Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Results
Note: Only contains races recorded on this site.

TrackSilver Dollar,CA
SeriesHigh Limit Racing (HL)

Driver Count: 3
DriverWins
1Corey Day2
Rico Abreu2
3Dylan Bloomfield1

Count: 5
Race DateClassSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartWin $Story
Saturday, August 29, 2026WingHL,KoWSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions 46Rico Abreu1$100,072GOLDEN RESTART: Rico Abreu Tops Brent Marks for $100,072 & Gold Cup Title in Final Laps at Silver Dollar
Friday, August 28, 2026WingHL,KoWSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions Prelim50Dylan Bloomfield5$10,000STRIKING GOLD: Dylan Bloomfield Earns First-Career High Limit Win During Silver Dollar's Gold Cup Prelim
Thursday, August 27, 2026WingHL,KoWSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions Prelim50Rico Abreu9$10,000RIGHT AT HOME: Rico Abreu Goes 9th-1st to Win Hectic Gold Cup Opener at Silver Dollar
Saturday, August 23, 2025WingHLSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions50Corey Day1$100,071TEENAGE HISTORY: Corey Day Joins Steve Kinser as Three-Peat Gold Cup Champions with $100,071 Payday
Saturday, August 24, 2024WingHLSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions61Corey Day1$100,070COREY PAY-DAY: California's Newest Teenage Sensation Dominates Back-to-Back Gold Cups for $100,070

Drivers who ran within last 5 years
DriverRacesFeature StartsWinsAvg FinishAvg Finish Last 5 YrsTop 5Top 10
1Rico Abreu5525.05.044
2James McFadden5507.67.634
3Dylan Bloomfield55110.410.413
4Shane Golobic54010.810.833
5Justin Sanders55014.214.212
6Tanner Thorson55015.015.012
7Tim Kaeding55016.216.211
8Brent Marks54016.216.212
9Chance Grasty55017.017.001
10Justin Peck54017.417.402
11Dominic Scelzi54018.618.601
12Tanner Holmes53019.219.202
13Kaleb Montgomery53023.423.411
14Tanner Carrick53023.823.811
15Max Mittry53025.025.011
16Chase Randall51026.226.200
17Andy Forsberg51026.626.601
18Joey Ancona52031.031.001
19Colby Copeland51031.231.200
20Landon Brooks50037.237.200
21John Clark50045.045.000
22Jennifer Osborne50047.647.600
23Daison Pursley4406.56.523
24DJ Netto44012.812.802
25Tyler Courtney44012.812.801
26Gio Scelzi44014.014.001
27Joel Myers Jr41023.823.800
28Sye Lynch42024.524.501
29Danny Sams III42026.026.000
30Kasey Kahne40031.531.500
31Braden Chiaramonte40034.334.300
32Ryan Bernal41035.035.000
33Kayden Smith41038.038.000
34Dominic Gorden40038.538.500
35Koa Crane40045.045.000
36Bud Kaeding33011.711.702
37Kerry Madsen33012.012.001
38Aaron Reutzel33018.018.000
39Seth Standley32024.024.000
40Brock Zearfoss32027.027.000
41Jake Andreotti31028.728.700
42Caeden Steele31030.030.000
43Levi Klatt31030.730.700
44Levi Hillier31030.730.700
45Nick Parker30040.340.300
46Colin Mackey30043.043.000
47Austin Sause30043.343.300
48Dennis Scherer30045.345.300
49Corey Day2221.01.022
50Spencer Bayston2209.59.501
51Brad Sweet22010.010.011
52Cory Eliason22014.514.511
53Sean Becker22018.518.500
54Robbie Price20027.527.500
55Jett Yantis21031.031.000
56Jesse Schlotfeldt20037.537.500
57Gauge Garcia20039.539.500
58Austin Wood20040.540.500
59Brenham Crouch20041.041.000
60Chris Windom1103.03.011
61Tyler Thompson1109.09.001
62Jamie Veal11011.011.000
63Kalib Henry11018.018.000
64Brady Bacon11020.020.000
65Zeb Wise11022.022.000
66Chase Johnson11024.024.000
67Justyn Cox10027.027.000
68Jock Goodyer10028.028.000
69Willie Croft10029.029.000
70Jacob Allen10033.033.000
71Jake Morgan10036.036.000
72Jace Park10036.036.000
73Michael Faccinto10037.037.000
74Tony Gomes10038.038.000
75Shane Hopkins10042.042.000
76Jake Wheeler10043.043.000
77Jarrett Soares10043.043.000
78Ashlyn Rodriguez10044.044.000
79Luke Hayes10044.044.000
80Dustin Freitas10045.045.000
81Chase Goetz10045.045.000
82Branden Mansfield10046.046.000
83Mariah Ede10046.046.000
84Blaine Cory10047.047.000
85Jayce Steinberg10049.049.000
86Parker Price-Miller10050.050.000
87Cole Macedo10053.053.000
88Carson Hammes10054.054.000
89Bobby Butler10055.055.000
90Dawson Hammes10056.056.000
91Michael Sellers10057.057.000
92RC Smith10059.059.000
93Ryan Lippincott10060.060.000