Skip Navigation Links
410 Wing Results - 2019



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 404
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Thursday, January 31, 2019ASBubba,FL33Tim Shaffer3Tim Shaffer opens 2019 All Star season with exciting victory at Bubba Raceway Park
Friday, February 1, 2019ASBubba,FL33Tim Shaffer3Tim Shaffer two-for-two during Winter Nationals action at Bubba Raceway Park
Saturday, February 2, 2019ASBubba,FL26Tony Stewart1Tony Stewart dominates final night of All Star action at Bubba Raceway Park
Wednesday, February 6, 2019ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals39Shane Stewart5Shane Stewart earns first Gator during All Star DIRTcar Nationals opener
Thursday, February 7, 2019ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals36Brad Sweet4The ‘Big Cat’ earns All Star Florida finale victory at Volusia Speedway Park
Friday, February 8, 2019WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals33Daryn Pittman3Pittman Powers to Opening Night Victory at Volusia Speedway Park’s DIRTcar Nationals
Saturday, February 9, 2019WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals31Daryn Pittman3Pittman Goes Two-for-Two at Volusia Speedway Park’s DIRTcar Nationals
Wednesday, February 27, 2019WoOLas Vegas,NV38Tim Shaffer1Tim Shaffer Wins Night One of FVP Platinum Battery Showdown
Thursday, February 28, 2019WoOLas Vegas,NV38Donny Schatz1Schatz Scores First Win of 2019 Season in Vegas Finale
Saturday, March 9, 2019WoOThunderbowl,CA33Ian Madsen1Madsen Dominates World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars in Tulare
Sunday, March 10, 2019Lincoln,PAIce Breaker23Lucas Wolfe1LUCAS WOLFE GOES WIRE TO WIRE FOR ICEBREAKER 30 WIN
Friday, March 15, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAMini Gold Cup39Carson Macedo7Macedo claims second World of Outlaws win, first with Kyle Larson Racing
Saturday, March 16, 2019WoOStockton,CAWestern Spring Shootout35Logan Schuchart1Schuchart bucks wild Stockton to become sixth different winner in seven races
Lincoln,PA29Danny Dietrich1DIETRICH MAKES FIRST 2019 WIN AN EXCITING ONE
Sunday, March 17, 2019Williams Grove,PA24Lucas Wolfe3Lucas Wolfe Makes It Back-To-Back Opening Day Wins At Williams Grove Sunday
Saturday, March 23, 2019Lincoln,PA20Alan Krimes2ALAN KRIMES BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Port Royal,PA22Dylan Cisney8Dylan Cisney Picks Up Opening Day Victory
Friday, March 29, 2019WoOKeller,CA32David Gravel7Gravel rides low groove to Keller Auto Victory
Williams Grove,PA25Danny Dietrich1Dietrich Wires For Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, March 30, 2019WoOPerris,CASo-Cal Showdown26Aaron Reutzel1Texan Reutzel Dominates Every Phase of Perris SoCal Showdown
Lincoln,PA26Freddie Rahmer6FREDDIE RAHMER EARNS FIRST VICTORY OF YOUNG 2019 SEASON
Port Royal,PA25Ryan Taylor1Ryan Taylor Goes Flag to Flag for 6th Career Sprint Car Port Royal Victory
Friday, April 5, 2019WoOUSA,AZWildcat Shootout21Brad Sweet6Brad Sweet claims Wildcat Shootout at USA Raceway
Saturday, April 6, 2019WoOArizona,AZArizona Desert Shootout21David Gravel4David Gravel wins Arizona Desert Shootout at Arizona Speedway
FASTAtomic,OH27Justin Peck2Peck Scores Atomic FAST Win
IRA,MOWA34,IASpring Nationals36Carson Short6Short Storms to the Finish
KoWKern County,CASpring Nationals23Dominic Scelzi1SCELZI DOMINANT AT KING OF THE WEST-NARC OPENER AT KCRP
Attica,OH27Cale Conley2Conley earns 1st ever Attica 410 win
Lincoln,PA22Freddie Rahmer9Wins go to Rahmer
Port Royal,PA30Blane Heimbach2Heimbach Picsk Up Feature Win in Non-Stop Feature Night
Sunday, April 7, 2019FASTWaynesfield,OH22Justin Peck2Peck earns Waynesfield sprint win, sweeps FAST weekend
MOWAJacksonville,IL19Paul Nienhiser1Paul Nienhiser scores the round 2 MOWA Jacksonville
BAPS,PA24Danny Dietrich2Danny Dietrich Captures 410 Sprint Car Opener At BAPS Motor Speedway
Thursday, April 11, 2019ASVirginia,VA24Cory Eliason3Cory Eliason opens 2019 All Star championship points season with $10,000 victory at Virginia Motor Speedway
Friday, April 12, 2019WoODevils Bowl,TXTexas Outlaw Nationals27Logan Schuchart3Schuchart charges to Texas Outlaw Nationals victory
AFCSAttica,OH33Byron Reed1Reed gets 40th 410 win at Attica
MOWATri-City,ILDeuces Wild24Jeff Swindell8SWINDELL CAPTURES TRI-CITY MOWA VICTORY
Saturday, April 13, 2019AFCSFremont,OH26Cap Henry3Cap Henry wins AFCS at Fremont
ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman Classic36Lance DeWease8Lance Dewease uses late-race pass to earn 2019 Keith Kauffman Classic victory at Port Royal Speedway
OVSCAWayne County,OH30Danny MumawMUMAW CONQUERS OVSCA AT WAYNE CO. SPEEDWAY
Lincoln,PA23Alan Krimes7KRIMES BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Saturday, April 20, 2019IRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth Memorial25Bill Balog9Balog Continues Dominance at Beaver Dam Raceway
Knoxville,IA33Brian Brown6Brian Brown Captures Emotional Win in Knoxville Opener!
Lincoln,PAWeldon Sterner Memorial23Lance DeWease4THE 69K WINS $6,900
Port Royal,PA30Danny Dietrich8Dietrich holds off Zearfoss on Late Restart to Claim First Port Royal Victory of the Season
St Francois,MO21Tommy Worley Jr4Tommy Worley Jr wins St Francois
Friday, April 26, 2019WoOLake Ozark,MO32Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet passes David Gravel in closing laps to win at Lake Ozark
Saturday, April 27, 2019Lincoln,PA27Chase Dietz3Dietz’s 1st Win with Lefever
Port Royal,PA28Logan Wagner1Logan Wagner Picks Up First Win of 2019 and Extends Points Lead
Friday, May 3, 2019Silver Dollar,CABill Brownell Memorial31Justin Sanders1Sanders Scores Win at Chico
Saturday, May 4, 2019IRAWilmot,WI28Jeremy Schultz1Jeremy Schultz out dueled Bill Balog for the victory on night number three of IRA competition
KoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr. Memorial31Justin Sanders5SANDERS HOLDS OFF GOLOBIC TO SCORE BRADWAY MEMORIAL WIN
SODCrystal,MI19Ryan Ruhl1Ryan Ruhl masters SOD season opener at Crystal
Butler,MI13Dan McCarronDan McCarron wins Butler
Knoxville,IA31Brian Brown6Brian Brown Wins Again in Great Racing at Knoxville!
Friday, May 10, 2019WoOEldora,OH49Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz claims second win of 2019 at Eldora Speedway
Lernerville,PA24Brandon Matus1Matus Bests Sprints
Williams Grove,PA19Lance DeWease4Dewease Wins 94th In Williams Grove Outlaws Tune Up
Saturday, May 11, 2019FASTSharon,OH43Cole Duncan4Cole Duncan fends off Tony Stewart for 1st career Sharon win against the 43-car FAST “410” Sprint field
OVSCABrushcreek,OH19Nathan SkaggsNATHAN SKAGGS WINS BRUSHCREEK OVER DANNY SMITH
Lincoln,PA28Brian Montieth1Montieth’s Back
Port Royal,PA18Jeff Miller2Jeff Miller Picks Up First Ever Weikerts Livestock 410 Feature on Rainy Night
Wayne County,OH20Dean JacobsDEAN JACOBS COLLECTS HOME WIN AT WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY
Lincoln,PA25Robbie Kendall1Kendall Goes Wire to Wire
Wednesday, May 15, 2019WoOLincoln,PAGettysburg Clash43Lance DeWease2Lance Dewease out duels World of Outlaws for PA Posse victory in Abbottstown
Friday, May 17, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PA40David Gravel1David Gravel rides low line to Morgan Cup first round win
AFCSAttica,OHEric Phillips Anniversary Classic39Jac Haudenschild1Haudenschild Gets Late Race Attica AFCS Win
NOSARiver Cities,ND19Mark Dobmeier2Mark Dobmeier Claims 2019 NOSA Opener at River Cities Speedway
Lernerville,PA11Sye Lynch1Lynch Cruises
Saturday, May 18, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PAMorgan Cup38Lance DeWease1Lance Dewease out duels Donny Schatz for the Morgan Cup at Williams Grove Speedway
AFCSFremont,OH35Michael Kofoid10Kofoid scores exciting AFCS 410 win at Fremont
MOWATri-State,INMidwest Madness23Paul May6MAY MASTERS THE CLASS TRACK
OVSCAAtomic,OH35Tony StewartTONY STEWART TAKES OVSCA FEATURE AT ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
Butler,MI17Scotty ThielScotty Thiel wins Butler
Sharon,OH33AJ Flick2Flick finally tames 410 Sprints at Sharon for his 1st win
Tuesday, May 21, 2019WoOBridgeport,NJ27Danny Dietrich1Danny Dietrich wins World of Outlaws debut at 3/8-mile Bridgeport Speedway
Friday, May 24, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCPatriot Nationals31Gio Scelzi2Giovanni Scelzi beats NASCAR’s Kyle Larson to win first night of the United Rentals Patriot Nationals in Charlotte
ASAttica,OH40Aaron Reutzel3Aaron Reutzel gets All Stars back on track with $5,000 victory at Attica Raceway Park
MOWAJacksonville,IL24Paul Nienhiser3Nienhiser Overtakes Babb for Jacksonville Victory
Lernerville,PA15AJ Flick1Flick Cruises
Williams Grove,PALynn Paxton Tribute19Freddie Rahmer1Rahmer Wires Sprints For Williams Grove Paxton Tribute
Saturday, May 25, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCPatriot Nationals29Logan Schuchart14Logan Schuchart fends off a hard charging James McFadden to win at Charlotte
Lincoln,PA20Brian Montieth8Montieth Works Through Field for Win
Port Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial30Danny Dietrich2Danny Dietrich Parks the Weikert #29 in Victory Lane During Night 1 of the the Bob Weikert Memorial
Sunday, May 26, 2019ASFremont,OH27Aaron Reutzel11Aaron Reutzel goes two-for-two in the Buckeye State; Earns first-ever Fremont Speedway victory
FASTI-96,MI28Lee Jacobs1Jacobs Nabs First Win of 2019 at I-96 Speedway
IRA141,WI25Bill Balog1Balog Dominates Winged
Port Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial27Logan Wagner5Logan Wagner Captures Sprint Car Weikert Memorial
Monday, May 27, 2019WoOLawrenceburg,IN31Kyle Larson2NASCAR’s Kyle Larson claims World of Outlaws win at Lawrenceburg Speedway after intense battle with Christopher Bell
Friday, May 31, 2019WoONashville,TNMusic City Outlaw Nationals40Donny Schatz3Schatz makes late race pass on Bill Balog to be first World of Outlaws winner in Nashville
NOSARiver Cities,ND20Mark Dobmeier8Mark Dobmeier charges to B-Dubs NOSA Sprint win from 8th
I-96,MI13Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl wins I-96
Lernerville,PA14Jack Sodeman Jr2Sodeman Strikes
Mansfield,OH30Cory EliasonCory Eliason wins Feature 1 at Mansfield
Williams Grove,PA24Danny Dietrich6Dietrich Robs Cisney Of First Williams Grove Win In Final Turn
Mansfield,OH30Aaron ReutzelAaron Reutzel wins Feature 2 at Mansfield
Saturday, June 1, 2019WoONashville,TNMusic City Outlaw Nationals37Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart beats Brent Marks for Music City Outlaw Nationals win in thrilling show
KoWPetaluma,CA18Colby Copeland1COPELAND WINS 3 OT THRILLER AT PETALUMA SPEEDWAY
NOSADevils Lake,ND15Wade Nygaard4Nygaard dominates Devils Lake Speedway
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV18Ricky PetersonRICKY PETERSON SCORES FIRST CAREER OVSCA WIN AT OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY
Knoxville,IA25Terry McCarl2Terry McCarl One Win Short of Wolfgang at Knoxville with Saturday Night Win!
Lincoln,PA27Anthony Macri7Anthony Macri Lands in Victory Lane for First Feature Win of 2019
Tuesday, June 4, 2019WoOFairbury,IL33Kyle Larson6Kyle Larson out duels Kasey Kahne Racing teammates to claim first ever World of Outlaws back-to-back victories
Thursday, June 6, 2019BAPS,PAGreg Hodnett Foundation Race23Cory Eliason4Cory Eliason Wins Greg Hodnett Foundation Race At BAPS Motor Speedway
Friday, June 7, 2019WoORiver Cities,ND25Logan Schuchart1Logan Schuchart holds off Kasey Kahne Racing duo for River Cities Speedway victory
AFCSAttica,OH32DJ Foos8Foos capitalizes on opportunity for 410 AFCS win at Attica
ASOutlaw,NY24Brock Zearfoss1Brock Zearfoss tames Outlaw Speedway for first-ever All Star triumph
MOWALee County,IA20Paul Nienhiser1Nienhiser Dominates Donnellson
Lernerville,PA17Sye Lynch2Lynchi Takes Second Feature Win
Williams Grove,PA18Freddie Rahmer4Rahmer & Eckert Win Second Of Season At Williams Grove Friday
Saturday, June 8, 2019WoOGranite City,MN24Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet overcomes mistake to win big at Granite City Speedway
AFCSFremont,OH27DJ Foos2Foos sweeps AFCS weekend with Fremont win
ASStateline,NY25Dale Blaney1Dale Blaney goes wire-to-wire for first All Star victory since 2016
IRAPlymouth,WI28Jake Blackhurst3Blackhursts Bests Balog at PDTR
KoWThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy Classic25Rico Abreu6KAEDING FLIPS, ABREU SCORES PETER MURPHY CLASSIC
MOWASpoon River,IL21Paul Nienhiser3Paul Nienhiser Nets Fourth Series Victory of 2019
Butler,MI14Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
Knoxville,IA22Brian Brown4Brian Brown Preps for the Outlaws With Another Knoxville Win!
Lincoln,PA21Brett Michalski1MICHALSKI EARNS FIRST CAREER 410 VICTORY
Pittsburgh,PA11Carl Bowser3Mother nature finally cooperates for PPMS
Port Royal,PA32Logan Wagner2LOGAN WAGNER EARNS $7,000 FOR SWEEP OF TWIN 20 SPRINT CAR FEATURES
Wayne County,OH29Andrew PalkerPALKER SPRINTS TO WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY CHECKERS
Butler,MI7Boston MeadBoston Mead wins 6/1 makeup at Butler
Port Royal,PA24Logan Wagner4LOGAN WAGNER EARNS $7,000 FOR SWEEP OF TWIN 20 SPRINT CAR FEATURES
Sunday, June 9, 2019ASWeedsport,NY30Danny Dietrich8Danny Dietrich scores first All Star victory of 2019 during Weedsport Speedway visit
IRAAngell Park,WI22Bill Balog5Balog Collects Third IRA Victory of 2019
Friday, June 14, 2019WoOKnoxville,IA42Brian Brown3Brian Brown dominates World of Outlaws field to win at Knoxville Raceway
ASAttica,OHOH Speedweek53Kyle Larson1Kyle Larson opens Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Indy Metal Finishing with convincing victory at Attica Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,ND16Jade Hastings4Jade Hastings Collects First Win of 2019 at River Cities
SODGas City,INJack and Jiggs Classic20Chad Blonde1Chad Blonde takes Jack & Jiggs Classic at Gas City
Lernerville,PAChad McCutcheon Memorial22Carl Bowser1Bowser Dominates
Williams Grove,PA27Freddie Rahmer5Rahmer Gets Back-To-Back Williams Grove Sprint Wins
Saturday, June 15, 2019WoOKnoxville,IA38Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet wins second night of World of Outlaws doubleheader weekend at Knoxville Raceway
IRAWilmot,WIRaymond Neeve Memorial23Scotty Thiel5Thiel Survives Wilmot to Claim 1st Victory of 2019
Lincoln,PA27Danny Dietrich8DIETRICH WINS AGAIN
Port Royal,PA22Lucas Wolfe9Lucas Wolfe Claims 410 Feature
St Francois,MO21Joey Montgomery1Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Sunday, June 16, 2019ASMuskingum County,OHOH Speedweek34Dale Blaney1Dale Blaney holds off Scelzi and Larson for Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Indy Metal Finishing victory at Muskingum County
Wednesday, June 19, 2019ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek Duffy Smith Memorial37Aaron Reutzel2Aaron Reutzel beats Shaffer and Abreu for Ohio Sprint Speedweek victory at Wayne County Speedway
Thursday, June 20, 2019NOSANorman County,MN14Wade Nygaard1Nygaard Races to Seventh Career Win at Norman County Raceway
Friday, June 21, 2019KoWOcean,CAPombo-Sargent Classic20Dominic Scelzi6SCELZI WINS POMBO-SARGENT WIN AT OCEAN
NOSARiver Cities,ND19Jade Hastings5Jade Hastings Goes Back-to-Back at River Cities
Williams Grove,PA30Danny Dietrich6Danny Dietrich Darts To Third Williams Grove Win Of Season
Saturday, June 22, 2019WoOBeaver Dam,WIJim "JB" Boyd Memorial27Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet continues early season dominance by winning at Beaver Dam Raceway, extending his points lead over Donny Schatz
ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek50Michael Kofoid4Buddy Kofoid uses last lap pass to garner Ohio Sprint Speedweek finale win worth $10,000
KoWStockton,CA19Sean Watts1WATTS POWERS TO FIRST EVER KING OF THE WEST VICTORY AT STOCKTON
SODButler,MIWWIII19Chad Blonde7Chad Blonde battles to take the win at Butler
Lincoln,PAFallen Firefighters Night in Memory of Brandon Little34Freddie Rahmer3RAHMER SCORES 3RD LINCOLN WIN
Port Royal,PA22Jeff Miller3No One Hit Wonder- Jeff Miller Picks Up Second Win of 2019 in Rookie Season
Thursday, June 27, 2019WoOJackson,MN42Brad Sweet6Brad Sweet makes late race pass on David Gravel to claim third win in-a-row, 40th overall
Friday, June 28, 2019WoOJackson,MN41Carson Macedo1Rookie Carson Macedo holds off veterans Logan Schuchart and Daryn Pittman for third career win
AFCSAttica,OH28Chris Andrews2Andrews Gets Late Race AFCS 410 Victory at Attica
NOSARiver Cities,ND15Wade Nygaard5Wade Nygaard Claims Career Win No. 275 at River Cities Speedway
SODHartford,MI18Chad Blonde2Chad Blonde wins SOD at Hartford
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek32Lance DeWease1Dewease Opens Speedweek With Williams Grove Win
Saturday, June 29, 2019WoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals40Brad Sweet141K CHAMPION: Brad Sweet wins 2019 Jackson Nationals
AFCSFremont,OH16Stuart Brubaker1Stuart Brubaker wins Fremont
AS,IRARoute 66,ILBill Waite, Jr. Memorial Classic32Aaron Reutzel9Aaron Reutzel rallies from ninth to win Bill Waite, Jr. Memorial Classic at Route 66
KoWPlacerville,CA26Justin Sanders7IT’S ALL JUSTIN SANDERS AT PLACERVILLE
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV19Jamie MyersJamie Myers wins OVSCA at Ohio Valley
Butler,MI9Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek Kevin Gobrecht Memorial34Chad Trout1TROUT WINS ACTION PACKED KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL
Sharon,OH30Dave Blaney1MILESTONE 30TH CAREER SHARON “410” SPRINT CAR WIN FOR DAVE BLANEY WORTH $3000 ON SATURDAY
St Francois,MO16Joey Montgomery3Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OH14Dean JacobsJACOBS NOTCH 2nd WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY WIN
Sunday, June 30, 2019IRA141,WI20Ben Schmidt1Ben Schmidt Victorious on Night Three of Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown
Selinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial26Dylan Cisney2CISNEY WINS ROUND THREE OF THE PA SPRINT CAR SPEEDWEEK SERIES SUNDAY NIGHT AT SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY
Monday, July 1, 2019Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek37Brian Montieth3MONTIETH REBOUNDS WITH SPEEDWEEK WIN ON MONDAY NIGHT
Tuesday, July 2, 2019Grandview,PAPA Speedweek30Christopher Bell2CHRISTOPHER BELL POCKETS $10,000
Wednesday, July 3, 2019WoOBrown County,SD22Brad Sweet5Brad Sweet takes advantage of Logan Schuchart’s mistake to get eighth win of the season at Brown County Speedway
FASTWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt Classic28Cale Conley2Conley win Hewitt Classic at Waynesfield
IRADodge County,WIHarry Neitzel Tribute19Terry McCarl2McCarl Victorious at Harry Neitzel Tribute
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek37Lance DeWease8Dewease triumphs in PA Speedweek at Port Royal
Thursday, July 4, 2019Hagerstown,MDPA Speedweek Johnny Grum Memorial22Freddie Rahmer4Rahmer Wins Johnny Grum Memorial at Hagerstown
Friday, July 5, 2019AFCSAttica,OH29Byron Reed2Reed holds off Schuerenberg for AFCS 410 win at Attica
ASLernerville,PA35Aaron Reutzel7Aaron Reutzel rallies from seventh to earn All Star triumph at Lernerville
NOSARiver Cities,ND17Austin Pierce2Austin Pierce Records First Win of 2019 at River Cities
I-96,MI9Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl wins I-96
Saturday, July 6, 2019WoOCedar Lake,WI26Sheldon Haudenschild8Haudenschild wins the rain delayed FVP Platinum Battery Showdown
AFCSFremont,OH22Michael Kofoid4Buddy Kofoid wins AFCS at Fremont
ASSharon,OHLou Blaney Memorial36Dale Blaney2Dale Blaney scores emotional Lou Blaney Memorial victory at Sharon Speedway
NOSAGreenbush,MN10Nick Omdahl1Nick Omdahl Hangs on for Greenbush Win
Knoxville,IA23Parker Price-Miller1Parker Price-Miller wins Knoxville
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek Greg Hodnett Classic34Lucas Wolfe4Wolfe Wins Inaugural Greg Hodnett Classic, Speedweek Title As Well
WoOCedar Lake,WI26Brad Sweet1ROUND TWO REDEMPTION: Brad Sweet takes back-up car to Victory Lane at Cedar Lake Speedway
Friday, July 12, 2019WoOHartford,MI23David Gravel2EYE ON THE PRIZE: David Gravel makes late race pass to win at Hartford Speedway
AFCSAttica,OH28Byron Reed6Reed scores 3rd Attica 410 win
ASUtica-Rome,NY25Aaron Reutzel4Aaron Reutzel gets by Tony Stewart to earn Utica-Rome Speedway win during third-ever All Star visit
MOWALincoln,IL22Rico Abreu4Rico Abreu wins MOWA at Lincoln
NOSARiver Cities,ND20Austin Pierce3Pierce Wins Thriller to go Back-To-Back at River Cities
Lernerville,PA20Jack Sodeman Jr5Sodeman Jr. Tops Sprints
Williams Grove,PA22Lucas Wolfe1Wolfe Wins Williams Grove Feature With Big Heat Race Move
Saturday, July 13, 2019WoOWilmot,WIBadger 4023Donny Schatz1RETURN TO FORM: Donny Schatz dominates at Wilmot Raceway
AFCSFremont,OH20Cap Henry3Cap Henry wins AFCS at Fremont
ASOrange County,NY20Danny Dietrich1Danny Dietrich scores $10,000 during All Star visit to Orange County Fair Speedway
KoWPetaluma,CA17Chase Johnson4CHASE JOHNSON PARKS IT AT PETALUMA SPEEDWAY
OVSCAAtomic,OH26Cole DuncanCOLE DUNCAN WINS OVSCA FEATURE at ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
SODCrystal,MI24Gregg Dalman2Gregg Dalman wins SOD at Crystal
Knoxville,IA35Kerry Madsen5Kerry Madsen Wins the Beef
Knoxville,IA22Brian Brown2Brian Brown Cashes in $5,000
Lincoln,PA23Kyle Moody5MOODY BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Mercer,PA29Brandon SpithalerSpithaler Speeds to Victory in Buddy Barris Trucking Memorial Sprint Summer Nationals
Port Royal,PA23Dylan Cisney8Cisney Claims Second Victory of Season in Wild Finish
St Francois,MODean Adams Sr Memorial18Joey Montgomery6Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OH18Danny MumawDANNY MUMAW RETURNS TO WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY’S VICTORY LANE
Sunday, July 14, 2019ASLebanon Valley,NY19Brock Zearfoss1Brock Zearfoss dominates Lebanon Valley Speedway for second All Star victory of 2019
NOSARed River Valley,ND16Mark Dobmeier1Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at Red River Valley
Wednesday, July 17, 2019WoOEldora,OH#LetsRaceTwo42Donny Schatz4LET’S MAKE IT TWO: Schatz goes two-for-two at Eldora
Thursday, July 18, 2019WoOEldora,OHJokers Wild54Brad Sweet1NO JOKE: Brad Sweet out duels Donny Schatz for Jokers Wild win
Friday, July 19, 2019WoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings Royal60Donny Schatz1KNIGHT OF ‘THE BIG E’: Donny Schatz wins at Eldora Speedway for third time this year
NOSARiver Cities,ND17Austin Pierce7Pierce Completes the Three-Peat at River Cities
Lernerville,PA14AJ Flick5Flick Tames Sprints
Williams Grove,PAMitch Smith Memorial25Danny Dietrich2Dietrich Earns Third Mitch Smith Win At Williams Grove, Fourth Of Season
Saturday, July 20, 2019WoOEldora,OHKings Royal62Brad Sweet6RECLAIMING THE THRONE: Brad Sweet wins $175,000 Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway
CAOSSDevils Lake,ND7Greg Nikitenko2Greg Nikitenko wins CAOSS at Devils Lake
KoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding Classic35Bud Kaeding6IT’S BUD KAEDING AT THE HOWARD KAEDING CLASSIC
Lincoln,PA21Jeff Halligan1HALLIGAN’S 1st 410 WIN
Port Royal,PA20Jared Esh9Family Tradition- Jared Esh Picks Up First Career Sprint Car Victory at Port Royal Speedway
St Francois,MO14Jimmy Bridgeman1Jimmy Bridgeman wins St Francois
Tuesday, July 23, 2019WoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver Cup41David Gravel4SILVER CUP TRIUMPH: David Gravel scores $25K win at Lernerville Speedway
Thursday, July 25, 2019AS,IRAPlymouth,WI36James McFadden4James McFadden opens four-day All Star trek with victory at Plymouth Dirt Track
Friday, July 26, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer Nationals32Tim Shaffer1NEW GROOVE: Tim Shaffer wins at Williams Grove Speedway
AFCSAttica,OH29Caleb Griffith2Griffith holds off Haudenschild for Attica AFCS win
ASJackson,MN33James McFadden5McFadden goes back-to-back to score $10,000 at Jackson Motorplex
IRALanglade County,WILanglade County Fair20Jeremy Schultz2Schultz Victorious in the North Woods
MOWAJacksonville,IL26Paul Nienhiser4Paul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Jacksonville
NOSA,CAOSSDacotah,NDND Governors Cup22Mark Dobmeier2Dobmeier & Nygaard Claim Governor’s Cup Wins at Dacotah Speedway
OVSCAMoler,OH17Cole DuncanCOLE DUNCAN wins night one of the OVSCA " DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND "
SODHartford,MI16Steve Irwin5Steve Irwin wins SOD at Hartford
Thunder Mountain,PA25Carl Bowser3Bowser Picks Up $3,000 With A 410 Victory
Saturday, July 27, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer Nationals32Donny Schatz320/20 at the Grove: Donny Schatz earns 20th Williams Grove victory, $20K payday
AFCSFremont,OH20DJ Foos5DJ Foos wins AFCS at Fremont
ASKnoxville,IA48Gio Scelzi2Gio Scelzi dominates All Star visit to Knoxville Raceway and becomes youngest 410 winner in track history
IRAABC,WI18Bill Balog8Nightmare in the North Woods
KoWSanta Maria,CA20Dominic Scelzi5SCELZI SCORES KWS-NARC VICTORY AT SANTA MARIA RACEWAY
MOWAMacon,IL20Terry Babb2Terry Babb wins MOWA at Macon
NOSA,CAOSSDacotah,NDND Governors Cup23Wade Nygaard1Dobmeier & Nygaard Claim Governor’s Cup Wins at Dacotah Speedway
OVSCAPortsmouth,OH18Jamie MyersJAMIE MYERS WINS NIGHT 2 OF THE OVSCA " DOUBLE DOWN" WEEKEND
SODPlymouth,IN15Chad Blonde1Chad Blonde wins SOD at Plymouth
Atomic,OH13Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins Atomic
Butler,MI9Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
Sharon,OH32Dave Blaney7Dave Blaney emerges victorious after a thrilling 3-car duel for 2nd “410” Sprint Car win
St Francois,MO17Joey Montgomery2Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OH18Trey JacobsTREY JACOBS DOMINATES SPRINT FEATURE FOR 1st WIN
Sunday, July 28, 2019AS34,IARayce Rudeen Foundation Race34Tony Stewart2Tony Stewart outruns Rico Abreu and Christopher Bell to score inaugural Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race victory at 34 Raceway
IRAAngell Park,WI23Scotty Thiel1Thiel Sweeps Norm Nelson Classic
Friday, August 2, 2019WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MONight Before the Ironman26Brad Sweet3NEW FIRST: Brad Sweet earns first Federated Auto Parts Raceway win
FASTWaynesfield,OHRick Ferkel Classic32TJ Michael2Michael Wins "Ferkel Classic" at Waynesfield
NOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier5Dobmeier Races to Fifth Win of 2019 at River Cities
I-96,MI9Zane DeVaultZane Devault wins I-96
Williams Grove,PABilly Kimmel Memorial20Freddie Rahmer4Rahmer Claims Billy Kimmel Memorial At Williams Grove Friday
Saturday, August 3, 2019WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 5527Sheldon Haudenschild1INVINCIBLE IRONMAN: Sheldon Haudenschild blows away competition at Ironman 55
FASTWayne County,OH23Dean Jacobs2Dean Jacbos Scores Popular Win at Wayne County
OVSCAAtomic,OH17Danny SmithSMITH WINS OVSCA EVENT AT ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
SODButler,MIButler Bash18Chad Blonde1Chad Blonde wins SOD at Butler
Fremont,OH14Cap Henry4Cap Henry wins Fremont
Lincoln,PA21Kyle Moody1MOODY’S BACK
Port Royal,PALiving Legends Dream Race32AJ Flick3AJ FLICK WINS $12,000 IN LIVING LEGENDS DREAM RACE FOR THE SPRINT CARS
Sharon,OH29Chad Kemenah3Chad Kemenah becomes 5th different “410” Sprint winner in 6 races with his 1st victory of 2019
Sunday, August 4, 2019Knoxville,IACapitani Classic77David Gravel3David Gravel Earns Capitani Classic After Epic Battle with Brian Brown!
Monday, August 5, 2019Southern Iowa,IAFront Row Challenge31Daryn Pittman2Daryn Pittman Cashes in $20,000 with Fourth Career Front Row Challenge Win!
Wednesday, August 7, 2019Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim53Trey Starks4Trey Starks Wins His First at Knoxville on Night #1 of NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Thursday, August 8, 2019Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim56David Gravel6David Gravel Prevails on Night #2 of NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Friday, August 9, 2019NOSARiver Cities,ND17Austin Pierce15Austin Pierce wins NOSA at River Cities
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Friday78Kerry Madsen2Kerry Madsen Wins, Logan Schuchart, Shane Stewart and Dominic Scelzi Transfer to Saturday’s NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores Finale!
Lernerville,PA23Jack Sodeman Jr1Sodeman Takes Checkers
Saturday, August 10, 2019OVSCAOhio Valley,WV15Jamie MyersJAMIE MYERS WINS 2 IN A ROW AT OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY
Butler,MI14Quentin BlondeQuentin Blonde wins Butler
Fremont,OH13Cap Henry8Cap Henry wins Fremont
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals109David Gravel2David Gravel On Top of Sprint Car World with Triumph at 59th Annual NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals Presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Lincoln,PA23Matt Campbell1Matt Campbell wins Lincoln
Sharon,OHBill Kirila Memorial27Cole Duncan2Cole Duncan wins 2nd “410” Sprint Car feature of 2019 at Sharon worth $3000
St Francois,MO16Joey Montgomery2Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OH15Dean JacobsDEAN JACOBS TOPS SPRINT MAIN FOR 2nd WEEK IN A ROW
Friday, August 16, 2019WoORiver Cities,ND31Donny Schatz6North Dakota’s Donny Schatz wins in home state, takes points lead
AFCSAttica,OH21Chris Andrews6Andrews uses late race restart to grab 2nd 410 win of year at Attica
ASI-96,MI29Cory Eliason6Cory Eliason gets by Dale Blaney to score All Star victory at I-96 Speedway
Lernerville,PA25AJ Flick6Flick Dominates Sprints
Williams Grove,PA18Cory Haas1Haas Claims Williams Grove Sprint Main
Saturday, August 17, 2019ASPlymouth,IN26Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel scores seventh All Star victory of 2019 with wire-to-wire performance at Plymouth
FASTSharon,OH31Sye Lynch3Sye Lynch flies to 1st career FAST win & 1st of 2019 in “410” Sprints at Sharon
IRAWilmot,WIRoger Iles Tribute at the Kenosha County Fair31Bill Balog5Balog Victorious in Roger Iles Tribute at Kenosha County Fair
OVSCAWayne County,OH30Broc MartinMARTIN COLLECTS WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY OVSCA WIN
Butler,MI14Ty WilliamsTy Williams wins Butler
Lincoln,PA30Danny Dietrich7DIETRICH WINS VALLEY SUPPLY 30
Port Royal,PA21Logan Wagner1Logan Wagner Grabs Fifth Sprint Car Win
St Francois,MO22Joey Montgomery2Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Sunday, August 18, 2019IRAAngell Park,WICorn Fest23Scotty Thiel5Thiel Once Again Victorious at Angell Park
Trail-Way,PAArmin Hostetter Memorial19Cory Haas1Cory Haas Wins Rain Shortened 3rd Annual Armin Hostetter Memorial
Wednesday, August 21, 2019KoWPlacerville,CAGold Country Showdown30Kyle Larson3KYLE LARSON IS THE MAN AT PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY
Thursday, August 22, 2019ASGrandview,PAHodnett Cup23Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel leads all 35 to become first name etched on Grandview Speedway’s Hodnett Cup, reclaims Series point lead
KoWSilver Dollar,CA29Tim Kaeding4TIM KAEDING CONQUERS THE KING OF THE WEST FIELD AT SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY
Friday, August 23, 2019WoOBlack Hills,SDRushmore Outlaw Showdown18Carson Macedo2Carson Macedo overtakes Shane Stewart on an early restart for the lead and powers to his third win of the season
ASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial Twin 20s31Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel leads All Stars to victory during Jack Gunn Memorial at Williams Grove Speedway
ASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial Twin 20s Race 226Lance DeWease5Dewease gets redemption during second 20-lapper
KoWStockton,CAChampions Classic20Bud Kaeding1BUD KAEDING DOMINATES NIGHT ONE OF THE CHAMPIONS CLASSIC
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Bob Martin11Bob Martin Claims First River Cities Speedway Win Since 2010
Attica,OH23Travis Philo1Philo gets 410 Attica win, Foos earns championship
Lernerville,PA17Sye Lynch7Lynch Tops Sprints
Saturday, August 24, 2019WoOBig Sky,MT21David Gravel2David Gravel picks up his seventh win of the season, first Big Sky Speedway win
ASLincoln,PA30Skylar Gee1Skylar Gee dominates Lincoln Speedway for first-ever All Star victory
CAOSSDevils Lake,ND13Brendan Mullen2Brendan Mullen wins CAOSS at Devils Lake
IRABeaver Dam,WI28Scotty Thiel2Thiel Rides Momentum to Second Victory in a Row.
KoWStockton,CAChampions Classic24Tim Kaeding3TIM KAEDING TAKES HOME $10,000 CHAMPIONS CLASSIC PAYDAY
Butler,MI14Zane DeVaultZane DeVault wins Butler
Knoxville,IA27Gio Scelzi4Gio Scelzi Wins $5,000 at Knoxville
Pittsburgh,PA19Chad Kemenah4All-Star Kemenah wins at PPMS
Port Royal,PA30Jeff Miller4Miller Edges Macri at Line for Third Victory of Season
St Francois,MOBull Ring Round Up26Timmy Montgomery1Timmy Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OH24Michael KofoidKOFOID DOMINANT IN WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY SPRINT WIN
Sunday, August 25, 2019ASBAPS,PAJustin Snyder Salute to the Troops28Gerald McIntyre Jr4Gerard McIntyre earns first All Star victory of 2019 during Justin Snyder ‘Salute to the Troops’ program at BAPS Motor Speedway
Friday, August 30, 2019WoOSkagit,WA19Logan Schuchart2Logan Schuchart dominated the 30-lap event to win his fifth race of the season
ASAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic32Aaron Reutzel4Aaron Reutzel uses late race restart to steal Brad Doty Classic opener at Attica Raceway Park, reclaims All Star championship point lead
FASTGas City,IN22Gio Scelzi6Scelzi Is ‘King of the Wings’ Friday at Gas City
IRAWilmot,WI25Jeremy Schultz5The King Reigns Supreme At Wilmot
NOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier4Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
SODHartford,MI16Chad Blonde1Chad Blonde Wins at Hartford
Williams Grove,PAKeith Kauffman Tribute20Danny Dietrich1Dietrich Claims Williams Grove Kauffman Tribute For Sprints
Saturday, August 31, 2019WoOSkagit,WA21Logan Schuchart2Logan Schuchart sweeps Skagit Speedway doubleheader
ASAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic37Brock Zearfoss3Brock Zearfoss outduels them all for Ohio Logistics Brad Doty Classic presented by Racing Optics crown at Attica Raceway Park
CAOSSNodak,NDTyler Fedyk Memorial11Kyle Fedyk2Kyle Fedyk wins CAOSS at Nodak
IRAPlymouth,WI26Tony Stewart2Ford/Smoke First on Race Day
KoWCalistoga,CALouie Vermeil Classic20Dominic Scelzi4SCELZI NAILS DOWN LOUIE VERMEIL CLASSIC WIN
OVSCAAtomic,OH25Justin GrantJustin Grant wins OVSCA at Atomic
Butler,MI15Thomas SchinderleThomas Schinderle wins Butler
Lernerville,PA15Brandon Matus1Matus Wires Peoples Gas Sprints
Lincoln,PABob Leiby Memorial24Freddie Rahmer6RAHMER WINS; MONTIETH IS 2019 CHAMPION
Port Royal,PA28Anthony Macri2Macri scores Big Win in Front of Packed House
Sunday, September 1, 2019IRA141,WI24Bill Balog6Balog Shines in Hopf Bullring Finale
KoWCalistoga,CALouie Vermeil Classic20Rico Abreu1ABREU DOMINATES LOUIE VERMEIL CLASSIC FOR $7000 PAYDAY
NOSABuffalo River,MN15Wade Nygaard1Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
OVSCA35,OH19Nate ReeserNATE REESNER TAKES 1ST OVSCA FEATURE WIN AT 35 RACEWAY FOR THE 2ND HALF OF THE OVSCA "DOUBLE DOWN" WEEKEND
Monday, September 2, 2019WoOGrays Harbor,WA17Daryn Pittman2LABORING VICTORY: Daryn Pittman wins Labor Day race at Grays Harbor Raceway
ASWayne County,OHRick Susong Memorial36Cap Henry1Cap Henry holds off Aaron Reutzel during Rick Susong Memorial for first-ever All Star victory
Port Royal,PALabor Day Classic30Kyle Reinhardt2Reinhardt Captures First Career 410 Sprint Car Victory in Labor Day Classic, Wagner Locks Up Points Battle
Wednesday, September 4, 2019WoOWillamette,OR17Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet slides to thrilling victory at Willamette Speedway
Thursday, September 5, 2019ASBedford,PA30Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel rolls to 11th All Star win of 2019 during Thursday night Bedford visit
Friday, September 6, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions Prelim30Brad Sweet4Brad Sweet gets second Silver Dollar Speedway victory
AFCSFremont,OH26DJ Foos3Foos takes Fremont win, claims AFCS championship
ASPort Royal,PANight Before the 5058Trey Starks2Trey Starks earns second-ever All Star win during Port Royal’s Night Before The 50
IRAGondik Law,WINorthern Nationals20Jake Blackhurst3Blackhurst/Balog Victorious on Northern Swing
MOWAJacksonville,ILHerb Barlow Memorial32Paul Nienhiser3Paul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Jacksonville
NOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz Memorial20Austin Pierce8Pierce Claims First Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin' Challenge, Seitz Memorial Win
Saturday, September 7, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions29Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman wins second Gold Cup with dominating performance
ASPort Royal,PATuscarora 5053Aaron Reutzel6Aaron Reutzel scores largest payday of career during historic Tuscarora 50 at Port Royal Speedway
IRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert Memorial24Bill Balog8Blackhurst/Balog Victorious on Northern Swing
MOWASpoon River,ILTom Knowles Memorial35Logan Seavey3Logan Seavey wins MOWA at Spoon River
Butler,MI19Max StambaughMax Stambaugh wins Butler
Mercer,PAWestern Pennsylvania Sprint Championship20Adam Kekich3rd generation Kekich victorious in the return of the Western Penn. Sprint championship at Mercer
St Francois,MO17Joe B Miller1Joe B Miller wins St Francois
Wednesday, September 11, 2019WoOPlacerville,CA49er Gold Rush Classic26Shane Golobic4Shane Golobic eliminates self-doubt with win at Placerville
Thursday, September 12, 2019ASAtomic,OH33James McFadden3James McFadden slides by Dale Blaney late to score ‘Speedweek: Reloaded’ win at Atomic Speedway
Friday, September 13, 2019WoOStockton,CA22Logan Schuchart3Logan Schuchart wins NOS Energy Drink Showdown at Stockton
ASAtomic,OHNight Before The Knittel37James McFadden4James McFadden is two-for-two at Atomic; Scores ‘Night Before The Knittel’ worth $5,054
Williams Grove,PADirt Classic Qualifier24Brian Montieth4Montieth Ends Williams Grove Win Drought With 5K Win Friday
Saturday, September 14, 2019WoOCalistoga,CA22David Gravel1David Gravel dominates at Calistoga Speedway
ASAtomic,OHDean Knittel Memorial39Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel outruns Cole Duncan in Dean Knittel Memorial finale for $12,554; Highest paying sprint car event in track history
IRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelmann Memorial26Bill Balog9Balog Victorious at Semmelmann Memorial
Fremont,OH21DJ Foos4Foos gets Fremont win but Kofoid wins track title
Pittsburgh,PA14Carl Bowser5Bowser wins again
Selinsgrove,PAJim Nace Memorial National Open29Logan Wagner1Logan Wagner wins Jim Nace Memorial National Open at Selinsgrove
St Francois,MO21Jacob Patton1Jacob Patton wins St Francois
Thursday, September 19, 2019BAPS,PAKevin Gobrecht Classic26James McFadden2McFadden Dominates Kevin Gobrecht Classic at BAPS Motor Speedway
Friday, September 20, 2019WoODodge City,KS25Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz outguns field at Dodge City Raceway Park
ASWilliams Grove,PATommy Hinnershitz Memorial 6k to win37Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel leads All Stars to Williams Grove Speedway victory lane for second time of 2019
FASTFremont,OHJim & Joanne Ford Classic Night 134Tim Shaffer9Shaffer opens Ford Classic at Fremont with win
IRAJackson,MNOpen Wheel Nationals Night 130Bill Balog6Balog Hustles to Casey’s General Stores Open Wheel Nationals presented by Sea Foam Victories as Johnson Produces Championship
Saturday, September 21, 2019WoODodge City,KS25Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet wins Dodge City doubleheader finale
ASLincoln,PADirt Classic49Brian Montieth1Brian Montieth gets by Aaron Reutzel to score Dirt Classic 6 victory worth $20,000
FASTFremont,OHJim & Joanne Ford Classic35Christopher Bell13Christopher Bell comes in and takes home the $10,000 Jim & Joanne Ford Classic!!
IRAJackson,MNOpen Wheel Nationals27Austin McCarl2Austin McCarl Caps Jackson Motorplex Season With Win During Casey’s General Stores Open Wheel Nationals presented by Sea Foam
OVSCAWayne County,OHOhio Dirt Blowout26Chris MyersCHRIS MYERS takes OVSCA feature at WAYNE CO. SPEEDWAY
Sharon,OHApple Festival Nationals19Trevor Baker1Baker takes $3000 “410” Sprints for 1st time part of “Apple Fest Nat’s” Night 2
St Francois,MO18Joey Montgomery2Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Sunday, September 22, 2019ASHagerstown,MD31Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel scores 15th All Star victory of 2019 in dominating fashion at Hagerstown Speedway
Wednesday, September 25, 2019WoOJacksonville,IL36Carson Macedo2Carson Macedo wins thrilling show at Jacksonville Speedway
Friday, September 27, 2019WoOEldora,OHBeFour the Crowns Showdown44Logan Schuchart1Logan Schuchart conquers Eldora Speedway for second time
Williams Grove,PA28Lance DeWease3Dewease Tunes For Williams Grove Open & Outlaws With “Tricky” Sprints Win
Saturday, September 28, 2019WoOLernerville,PACommonwealth Clash32Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet earns his 50th career win, extends points lead at Lernerville
ASEldora,OH4-Crown Nationals42Aaron Reutzel6Aaron Reutzel caps 2019 All Star title run with 4-Crown Nationals triumph at Eldora Speedway
IRAPlymouth,WIWI Sprint Car Championships31Jeremy Schultz16Schultz Wins 410 Feature on Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship Night
OVSCAAtomic,OHOVSCA Championship19Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins OVSCA at Atomic
Lincoln,PAHank Gentzler Memorial Manufactures Appreciation Race27Ryan Smith1A NIGHT OF FIRSTS; RYAN SMITH EARNS FIRST CAREER LINCOLN WINS
St Francois,MO21Joe B Miller3Joe B Miller wins St Francois
Friday, October 4, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PA53David Gravel1David Gravel wins first night of National Open at Williams Grove
MOWAJacksonville,IL38Rico Abreu2Rico Abreu wins MOWA at Jacksonville
Saturday, October 5, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PANational Open49Brent Marks2Brent Marks wins the National Open at Williams Grove Speedway
FASTAtomic,OHFreedom 4028Cole Duncan5Cole Duncan wins his fifth Freedom 40 in a row, along with claiming the 2019 FAST points championships
KoWKern County,CA15Dominic Scelzi1SCELZI SCORES FIFTH KING OF THE WEST-NARC VICTORY AT KCRP
MOWAJacksonville,IL32Rico Abreu4ABREU DOUBLES DOWN AT JACKSONVILLE
Saturday, October 12, 2019FASTWaynesfield,OHBob Hampshire Classic38Skylar Gee3Gee makes most of 1st visit to Waynesfield, cashing in for Bob Hampshire Classic FAST win
KoWKeller,CACotton Classic21Rico Abreu3ABREU IS VICTORIOUS IN COTTON CLASSIC RUN
BAPS,PA26Chase Dietz2Chase Dietz Wins Capitol Renegade Showdown at BAPS Motor Speedway
Sunday, October 13, 2019WoOTri-State,IN28Christopher Bell3Christopher Bell wins at Tri-State Speedway as driver, owner
Friday, October 18, 2019WoOLakeside,KS32Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz wins with Ford at Lakeside Speedway, cuts into points lead
Atomic,OH15Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins Atomic
Saturday, October 19, 2019WoOLake Ozark,MOJason Johnson Classic28David Gravel4David Gravel wins Jason Johnson Classic
Lernerville,PASteel City Stampede13Chad Kemenah5Kemenah Takse $3,000 Payday
Port Royal,PAOpen Wheel Madness35TJ Stutts1TJ Stutts Picks Up Emotional Win in Open Wheel Madness Finale at Port Royal Speedway
Friday, October 25, 2019WoOPort Royal,PANittany Showdown52Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz cuts points deficit down to 8 points with Port Royal win
Saturday, November 2, 2019KoWStockton,CATribute to Gary Patterson18Shane Golobic1GOLOBIC WINS TRIBUTE TO GP; NETTO IS KING OF THE WEST-NARC CHAMP
Friday, November 8, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals53David Gravel1Schatz Cuts Sweet’s Lead to 2 points as Gravel Earns 50th Win
Saturday, November 9, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals53David Gravel2Sweet beats Donny Schatz by 4 points in closest points battle in Series history; David Gravel sweeps Can-Am World Finals
Saturday, November 16, 2019BAPS,PASprint Showdown26Danny Dietrich2Danny Dietrich Scores Goofy's Sprint Showdown Victory at BAPS Motor Speedway