Skip Navigation Links
410 Wing Results - 2016



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 470
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Friday, January 1, 2016Cocopah,AZ46Dale Blaney
Saturday, January 2, 2016Cocopah,AZ46Kyle Larson
Wednesday, January 6, 2016Cocopah,AZ43Shane Stewart
Friday, January 8, 2016Cocopah,AZ44Shane Stewart
Saturday, January 9, 2016Cocopah,AZ40Danny Lasoski
Friday, February 5, 2016ASBubba,FL26Kraig Kinser2Kraig Kinser Opens 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Season with Win at Bubba Raceway Park
Wednesday, February 10, 2016ASVolusia,FL28Dave Blaney2Dave Blaney Scores Arctic Cat All Star Opener at DIRTcar Nationals
Thursday, February 11, 2016ASVolusia,FL30Donny Schatz10Donny Schatz Cruises to All Star DIRTcar Nationals Win
Friday, February 12, 2016WoOVolusia,FL32Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet Battles Teammate Pittman to Take World of Outlaws Season Opener
Saturday, February 13, 2016WoOVolusia,FL30Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz Rebounds, Picks Up Second Win at DIRTcar Nationals
Sunday, February 14, 2016WoOVolusia,FL30Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet Claims Victory, Big Gator Trophy
Friday, February 26, 2016WoOCotton Bowl,TX32Brad Sweet5Sweet Surges to Victory in Inaugural Outlaws Race at Cotton Bowl Speedway
Saturday, February 27, 2016WoORoyal Purple,TX35Daryn Pittman1Pittman Pulls off Win at Royal Purple Raceway
Sunday, February 28, 2016Lincoln,PA24Greg HodnettIce Breaker
Thursday, March 3, 2016WoOLas Vegas,NV38Joey Saldana3Saldana Scores Win in Sin City
Friday, March 4, 2016WoOLas Vegas,NV36Donny Schatz2Schatz Rallies to Win on Second Night of FVP Outlaw Shootout in Sin City
Sunday, March 6, 2016WoOArizona,AZ26Shane Stewart3Stewart Snags Inaugural NAPA Desert Shootout at Arizona Speedway
Lincoln,PA26Brian Montieth
Saturday, March 12, 2016WoOThunderbowl,CA39David Gravel2David Gravel Wins at Thunderbowl, Scores First of the Season
Lincoln,PA21Billy Dietrich
Port Royal,PA25Greg HodnettHodnett Opens Port Royal Season With Win
Friday, March 18, 2016WoOStockton,CA32Donny Schatz3Schatz Scores Win on Opening Night of FVP Western Spring Shootout
Williams Grove,PA24Rick LaffertyLafferty Open Williams Grove Speedway Season With Win
Saturday, March 19, 2016WoOStockton,CA31Donny Schatz6Schatz Scores Back-to-Back Victories at Stockton
Port Royal,PA22Brent MarksMarks Passes Cisney For Port Royal Sprints Win
Wednesday, March 23, 2016WoOPlacerville,CA33Jason Johnson4Johnson Returns to Victory Lane at Placerville Speedway
Friday, March 25, 2016Williams Grove,PA28Greg HodnettHodnett Claims Redemption In Williams Grove Sprints
Saturday, March 26, 2016OSCSAtomic,OH36Christopher Bell
Attica,OH26Caleb Griffith1Caleb Griffith wins Attica
Lincoln,PA29Kasey Kahne
Port Royal,PA25Aaron OttAaron Ott Wires For Sprints
Friday, April 1, 2016WoOOcean,CA25Brad Sweet4Brad Sweet Battles Logan Schuchart for Ocean Speedway Win
OVSCASkyline,OH18Ron Blair
Williams Grove,PA24Pat CannonCannon Wins Battle For Williams Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, April 2, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CA25Donny Schatz14Schatz Gets Mini Gold Cup Win after Bad Luck for Netto
Lincoln,PA28Freddie Rahmer
Port Royal,PA22Steve BuckwalterBuckwalter Wins Port Royal Main
St Francois,MO24Brad Loyet
Saturday, April 9, 2016St Francois,MO26Brad Loyet
Sunday, April 10, 2016OVSCASkyline,OH16Kory Crabtree
BAPS,PA29Greg Hodnett
Friday, April 15, 2016WoOBakersfield,CA22Brad Sweet4Sweet Scores Five On Late Race Pass at Bakersfield
ASAttica,OH40Dale Blaney1Dale Blaney Opens Arctic Cat All Star Point Season with Victory at Attica Raceway Park
MOWATri-City,IL20Ryan Bunton
Silver Dollar,CA19Rico AbreuRico Abreu Victorious in Silver Dollar Points Opener
Williams Grove,PA30Doug EshDoug Esh Hammers Home To Win Williams Grove
Saturday, April 16, 2016WoOPerris,CA21Daryn Pittman2Daryn Pittman Perseveres to Score Perris Win
ASWayne County,OH30Jac Haudenschild1Jac Haudenschild Dominates Wayne County
IRA,MOWALaSalle,IL37Parker Price-Miller4PARKER PRICE MILLER FENDS OFF BALOG’S LATE CHARGE FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS OPENER AT LASALLE!
Atomic,OH22Dallas Hewitt
Fremont,OH25Carson Macedo6Macedo gets thrilling last lap pass for Fremont win
Knoxville,IA31Danny Lasoski4Danny Lasoski Notches #107 in Thrilling Knoxville Opener!
Lernerville,PA18Jared ZimbardiJared Zimbardi returns beat Bowser and Flick
Lincoln,PA25Tyler Ross
Mercer,PA16Brandon Matus
Port Royal,PA18Greg HodnettHodnett Wins 44th In Port Royal Sprints Crash Marred Main
St Francois,MO22Timmy Montgomery
Sunday, April 17, 2016ASBedford,PA42Chad Kemenah3Chad Kemenah Goes Wire-to-Wire at Bedford Speedway with Arctic Cat All Stars
Monday, April 18, 2016WoOUSA,AZ18Daryn Pittman1Pittman Powers to NAPA Wildcat Shootout Win at USA Raceway
Friday, April 22, 2016WoODevils Bowl,TX25Joey Saldana5Saldana Outduels Pittman for Texas Outlaw Nationals Victory
MOWAJacksonville,IL31Jerrod Hull
Lernerville,PA17Brandon SpithalerSpithaler scores wire-to-wire win on a fast track
Williams Grove,PATommy Hinnershitz Memorial26Brian MontiethBRIAN MONTIETH DOMINATES TOMMY HINNERSHITZ MEMORIAL SPRING CLASSIC AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, April 23, 2016WoODevils Bowl,TX25Shane Stewart3Stewart Earns Emotional Texas Outlaw Nationals Victory
ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman Classic37Dale Blaney2Dale Blaney Scores Inaugural Keith Kauffman Classic by Nearly Six Seconds
IRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth Memorial29Bill Balog6BALOG HUSTLES TO BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY AT BEAVER DAM TAKING SECOND STRAIGHT WIPPERFURTH MEMORIAL WIN!
KoWPlacerville,CA26Bud Kaeding
OSCSAtomic,OH22Jac Haudenschild
Fremont,OH22Byron Reed5Reed takes advantage of opportunity for Fremont Speedway win
Knoxville,IA27Ian Madsen4Ian Madsen Wins Knoxville Tilt!
Lincoln,PA30Danny Dietrich
Mercer,PA14Brandon Spithaler
St Francois,MO26Joey Montgomery
Wayne County,OH12Brad Haudenschild
Sunday, April 24, 2016ASSelinsgrove,PARay Tilley Classic35Danny Dietrich2Danny Dietrich Uses Late Pass to Win Ray Tilley Classic at Selinsgrove Speedway
OSCSHilltop,OH18Jac Haudenschild
Tuesday, April 26, 2016WoOI-30,AR27Jason Sides2Sides Scores Home Track Victory at I-30 Speedway
Friday, April 29, 2016NOSARiver Cities,ND24Wade Nygaard3Nygaard Tops Dobmeier & Zomer For Opening Night Win
Jacksonville,IL15Greg Wilson
Silver Dollar,CA34Willie CroftWillie Croft Victorious in Bradway Weekend Opener
Saturday, April 30, 2016KoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr. Memorial33Kyle HirstKyle Hirst triumphant at last during a thrilling non-stop 40-lap Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
Port Royal,PA16Blane HeimbachHeimbach Wins Bizarre Port Royal Sprint Main
Wednesday, May 4, 2016WoOJacksonville,IL46Joey Saldana1Joey Saldana Scores Win in Battle at Jacksonville Speedway
Friday, May 6, 2016WoOEldora,OH45Kerry Madsen1Kerry Madsen Beats Outlaws in #LetsRaceTwo Opener at Eldora
IRAManitowoc,WI30Brandon Wimmer5WIMMER EDGES NEITZEL FOR BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY IN MANITOWOC MAYHEM CONTEST!
NOSARiver Cities,ND25Mark DobmeierMark Dobmeier Parks it in Victory Lane for the 114th Time at RCS
NSLI-80,NE20Terry McCarlTerry McCarl Charges from Mid-Field to Snag Golden Ticket and $10,000 at Dirt Classic I-80
OVSCASkyline,OH14Chris Myers
Saturday, May 7, 2016WoOEldora,OH40Kerry Madsen2Kerry Madsen Sweeps #LetsRaceTwo Weekend at Eldora
IRAWilmot,WI35Dusty Zomer4DUSTY ZOMER KEEPS NO REPEAT WIN STREAK ALIVE IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT COMPETITION WITH VICTORY AT WILMOT RACEWAY!
OVSCABrushcreek,OH15Ryan Broughton
Butler,MI21Brad Lamberson
Knoxville,IA26Danny Lasoski1Danny Lasoski Holds Them Off for 108th Win at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA27Kyle Moody
Port Royal,PA36Greg HodnettHodnett Soars Through Stout Port Royal Sprint Field For Win No. 45
St Francois,MO24Tommy Worley Jr
Wayne County,OH10Brad Haudenschild
Sunday, May 8, 2016BAPS,PA36Lance DeWease
Friday, May 13, 2016WoOPlymouth,IN30Brad Sweet2Sweet Surges for Inaugural Plymouth Speedway Win
ASLernerville,PA41Sheldon Haudenschild3Sheldon Haudenschild Survives “Friday the 13th” for Lernerville Victory
OVSCASkyline,OH16Nathan Skaggs
Attica,OH24Chris Andrews7Chris Andrews wins Attica
Silver Dollar,CA15Jonathan AllardAllard Back in Victory Lane at Chico
Williams Grove,PA27Lance DeWeaseLANCE DEWEASE TUNES-UP FOR NEXT WEEK’S WORLD OF OUTLAWS VISIT WITH DOMINATING WILLIAMS GROVE WIN FRIDAY NIGHT
Saturday, May 14, 2016WoOTri-State,IN30David Gravel2Gravel Defeats Non-Outlaws in Barn Burner at Tri-State Speedway
IRABeaver Dam,WI26Bill Balog1NORTH POLE NIGHTMARE BILL BALOG CHILLS FOES, BECOMES FIRST BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT REPEAT WINNER IN 2016 WITH VICTORY AT BEAVER DAM!
KoWThunderbowl,CA23Willie Croft
NOSADevils Lake,ND22Wade Nygaard2Nygaard Nets 12th Devils Lake Win on Buffalo Wild Wings Night
Knoxville,IA25Brian Brown6Late Pass Gives Brian Brown Win #31 at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA32Greg Hodnett
St Francois,MO21Joey Montgomery
Thursday, May 19, 2016WoOLincoln,PA39Donny Schatz1Schatz Captures Gettysburg Clash at Lincoln Speedway
Friday, May 20, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PA39Lance DeWease3Dewease Dominates Opening Night at Williams Grove Speedway
ASLincoln,IL32Sheldon Haudenschild2Sheldon Haudenschild Earns First Ever Arctic Cat All Star Win at Lincoln Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Dusty ZomerDusty Zomer wins NOSA at River Cities
NSLJackson,MN26Craig Dollansky
SODHartford,MI17Ryan RuhlRuhl rules SOD season opener at Hartford
Lernerville,PA25AJ FlickFlick Victorious
Saturday, May 21, 2016ASWilmot,WI44Danny Holtgraver2Danny Holtgraver Captures First Arctic Cat All Star Win of 2016 at Wilmot Raceway
NSLKnoxville,IA21Danny Lasoski8Lasoski Wins Battle with Brown for NSL Win at Knoxville!
SODButler,MI27Brian SmithBrian Smith thrills huge SOD crowd with Butler finish line pass!
Fremont,OH23Broc Martin2Broc Martin dominates for Fremont Speedway win
Husets,SDSilver Shootout47Mark Dobmeier
St Francois,MO23Joey Montgomery
Sunday, May 22, 2016WoOWeedsport,NY27Donny Schatz9Schuchart Dominates Weedsport, Schatz Steals Victory
IRAAngell Park,WI29Scotty Thiel7THIEL SURVIVES LATE RACE CHALLENGE FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT ANGELL PARK!
NOSABuffalo River,MN24Wade NygaardWade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
Tuesday, May 24, 2016WoONew Egypt,NJ32Daryn Pittman3Pittman Rallies for Fourth Consecutive Win at New Egypt
Friday, May 27, 2016WoOCharlotte,NC25Greg Wilson5Wilson Wins Wild Race at The Dirt Track at Charlotte
ASAttica,OH46Dale Blaney7Dale Blaney Charges from Seventh to Win at Attica Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Mark DobmeierDobmeier Steals Victory From Pierce at River Cities
OVSCASouthern Ohio,OH16Bryan Nuckles
Lernerville,PA24Jack Sodeman JrSodeman dominates
Williams Grove,PA24Lucas WolfeWolfe Wins Williams Grove Diamond Series 4K
Saturday, May 28, 2016ASWayne County,OH28Rico Abreu2Rico Abreu Scores Wayne County All Star Win During First Ever Visit
NSLKnoxville,IA27Kerry Madsen1Kerry Madsen Rolls NSL Field for Win #18 at Knoxville!
Atomic,OH28Jimmy Stinson
Butler,MI18Chad Blonde
Fremont,OH34Byron Reed5Reed storms to richest FAST payday at Fremont
Lincoln,PA27Brian Montieth
Port Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial34Greg HodnettHodnett Class Of Saturday Weikert Memorial Sprint Field, Round Two Is Sunday
Sunday, May 29, 2016IRA141,WI28Bill Balog3BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS SURVIVE WEATHER THREAT AS BALOG FENDS OFF THIEL FOR VICTORY AT 141 SPEEDWAY!
MOWAQuincy,IL18Jerrod Hull
NSLState Fair,IA14Craig Dollansky
Husets,SD26Terry McCarl
Port Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial35Greg HodnettHodnett Makes Late Race Restart Pass To Win Port Royal Weikert Series Second Round
Monday, May 30, 2016WoOLawrenceburg,IN34Shane Stewart3Stewart Slides to Victory at Lawrenceburg Speedway
Friday, June 3, 2016WoOFremont,OH42Chad Kemenah2Kemenah Defeats Outlaws at Fremont Speedway
OVSCASkyline,OH10Dave Dickson
Jacksonville,IL14Joey Moughan
Lernerville,PA21AJ FlickFlick finds Victory Lane
Silver Dollar,CA24Sean BeckerShark Sighting at Chico
Williams Grove,PA20Brock ZearfossJonestown Jet Zearfoss Soars To Williams Grove Sprints Win, Lands In Victory Lane!
Saturday, June 4, 2016KoWSilver Dollar,CADavid Tarter Memorial24Kyle HirstHirst makes final lap pass to win Tarter Memorial for second Time
NOSADevils Lake,ND19Casey Mack1Casey Mack Claims Devils Lake Victory
NSLKnoxville,IA22Brian Brown3Brian Brown Slices and Dices for $5,000 Win at Knoxville!
Husets,SD31Dusty Zomer
Lincoln,PA27Brandon Rahmer
Sunday, June 5, 2016WoOI-96,MI28David Gravel1Mother Nature Helps Gravel to I-96 Speedway Victory
Wednesday, June 8, 2016WoOLincoln Park,IN30Donny Schatz1Schatz Scores Thrilling Win at Lincoln Park Speedway
Friday, June 10, 2016WoOKnoxville,IA42Terry McCarl1Terry McCarl Dominates for Knoxville Win
NOSARiver Cities,ND33Mark DobmeierMark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
OVSCASkyline,OH17Chris Myers
Attica,OH40Byron Reed5Byron Reed wins Attica
Lernerville,PA24Danny MumawMumaw invades for win
Selinsgrove,PA21Greg Hodnett
Silver Dollar,CA15Sean BeckerBecker Back in Victory Lane
Saturday, June 11, 2016WoOKnoxville,IA34Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz Wins Wild One for #TeamOutlaws
ASButler,MI25Dale Blaney1Blaney Claims All Star Event at Butler to Gain Momentum Entering Ohio Speedweek
IRABeaver Dam,WI25Bill Balog5IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT SERIES ACTION BALOG ENJOYS BEAVER DAM RACEWAY VICTORY LANE HOT OR COLD!
MOWATri-State,IN20Jerrod Hull
OVSCAI-77,WV11Nathan Skaggs
Fremont,OH31Craig Mintz1Mintz dominates Fremont FAST field; Duncan wins legends race
Husets,SD30Tim Kaeding
Lincoln,PA34Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett Wins Thrilling Dirt Classic Showcase presented by Leffler Energy
Marysville,CA11Mike Monahan
St Francois,MO26Joey Montgomery
Wayne County,OH22Danny Mumaw
Sunday, June 12, 2016OSCSMillstream,OH21Jac Haudenschild
Wednesday, June 15, 2016WoOGranite City,MN29Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart Hangs Tough at Granite City
Friday, June 17, 2016WoORiver Cities,ND34Donny Schatz7Schatz Continues River Cities Speedway Dominance
ASAttica,OHOH Speedweek47Kyle Larson4Kyle Larson Opens Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket with Win at Attica Raceway Park
MOWABloomington,IN25Jerrod Hull
Lernerville,PA23Carl BowserBowser scores first win of 2016
Williams Grove,PA26Steve BuckwalterBuckwalter Wins Hotly Contested Williams Grove Speedway Sprints
Saturday, June 18, 2016ASWaynesfield,OHOH Speedweek47Sheldon Haudenschild3Sheldon Haudenschild Holds Off Kyle Larson for Waynesfield Speedweek Victory
IRAPlymouth,WI35Scotty Thiel6THIEL STEALS BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY AT PLYMOUTH DIRT TRACK!
KoWStockton,CA19Bud Kaeding
NSLKnoxville,IA28Kerry Madsen6Kerry Madsen Sweeps on the Night the Lights Went Out in Knoxville!
SODMerritt,MI21Brian SmithSprints On Dirt MAHLE/Clevite BLC win @ Merritt to Brian Smith
Butler,MI14Shelby Bilton
Lincoln,PA25Austin Hogue
Pittsburgh,PA17Carl Bowser
Port Royal,PA26Greg HodnettHodnett wins sprints
St Francois,MO24Joey Montgomery
Sunday, June 19, 2016WoOBrown County,SD27Shane Stewart1Stewart Scores Father’s Day Victory
ASMillstream,OHOH Speedweek47Dale Blaney13Dale Blaney Charges from Row Seven to Win Round Three of Speedweek at Millstream
IRAAngell Park,WI27Scotty Thiel2THIEL SWEEPS WEEKEND, CLAIMS VICTORY AT ANGELL PARK SPEEDWAY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION!
NSLMason City,IA17Danny Lasoski
Monday, June 20, 2016ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek48Rico Abreu1Rico Abreu Dominates Round Four of Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket at Wayne County Speedway
Tuesday, June 21, 2016ASSharon,OHOH Speedweek51Bryan Clauson4Bryan Clauson Scores First Ever Arctic Cat All Star Win During Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Visit to Sharon Speedway
Wednesday, June 22, 2016WoOI-80,NE23Joey Saldana2Saldana Scores Thrilling NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown Victory
ASAtomic,OHOH Speedweek48Kyle Larson3Kyle Larson Earns Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Victory at Atomic Speedway
Friday, June 24, 2016WoOJackson,MN36Daryn Pittman1Pittman Returns to Victory Lane at Jackson Motorplex
ASLimaland,OHOH Speedweek47Randy Hannagan12Randy Hannagan Tames Limaland for Arctic Cat All Star Victory
KoWOcean,CA24Shane Golobic
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Mark DobmeierDOUBLE DYNAMITE - River Cities
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Mark DobmeierDOUBLE DYNAMITE - River Cities
Saturday, June 25, 2016WoOBeaver Dam,WI28Bill Balog2Balog Bests Outlaws at Beaver Dam Raceway
ASEldora,OHOH Speedweek36Jac Haudenschild5Jac Haudenschild Earns $10,000 Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Finale at Eldora Speedway
KoWCalistoga,CA17Bud Kaeding
NSLKnoxville,IA18Sammy Swindell4Sammy Swindell Makes Last Lap Pass in Race of the Season at Knoxville!
Butler,MI16Doug Zimmerman
Fremont,OH31Byron Reed3Reed survives for wild Fremont win
Husets,SD37Jody Rosenboom
Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek40Lance DeWease
Mercer,PA22Jack Sodeman Jr
St Francois,MO25Joey Montgomery
Sunday, June 26, 2016Path Valley,PAPA Speedweek29Greg Hodnett
Wednesday, June 29, 2016WoORockford,IL26Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Holds Tough at Rockford Speedway
Hagerstown,MDPA Speedweek33Lance DeWease
Thursday, June 30, 2016Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek33Lance DeWeaseDewease Wins Port Royal $7,000 Speedweek Main For Third Of 2016 Series
Friday, July 1, 2016IRAManitowoc,WI27Scott Neitzel7NEITZEL OUT-DUELS WIMMER TO GO INTO RECORD BOOKS AS FINAL EVER BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT WINNER AT MANITOWOC SPEEDWAY!
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Mark DobmeierDOMINANT DOBMEIER - River Cities
NSLKnoxville,IA25Sammy Swindell1Sammy Swindell Wins #50 at 60 in Knoxville!
Attica,OH26Rob Chaney5Rob Chaney wins Attica
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek Mitch Smith Memorial32Danny DietrichDietrich Pounces On Hodnett For 10K Williams Grove Mitch Smith Speedweek Win
Attica,OH20Brian Lay1Brian Lay wins Attica
Saturday, July 2, 2016WoOHusets,SD40Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet Has a Good Night at Badlands Motor Speedway
ASHartford,MI33Sheldon Haudenschild1Sheldon Haudenschild Holds Off Dale Blaney for Arctic Cat All Star Victory at Hartford Speedway
OSCSWayne County,OH25Jac Haudenschild
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV12Chris Myers
Butler,MI12Doug Zimmerman
Mercer,PA19Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek30Lucas WolfeWolfe Runs Middle Lane For Port Royal Speedweek Win, Dietrich Hold Series Lead
Wilmot,WI15Brandon Wimmer
Sunday, July 3, 2016WoOHusets,SD40Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz Makes It an Even Dozen with Badlands Win
ASI-96,MI32Sheldon Haudenschild2Sheldon Haudenschild Sweeps Independence Day Weekend Swing by Claiming Inaugural Dirty 30 at I-96 Speedway
IRASeymour,WI23Mike Kertscher4KERTSCHER COMPLETES HIS RETURN TO BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS WITH THRILLING VICTORY AT SEYMOUR RACEWAY PARK!
Selinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek26Danny Dietrich
Monday, July 4, 2016Silver Dollar,CA16Sean BeckerBecker Earns 57th Triumph at Chico
Friday, July 8, 2016WoOCedar Lake,WI34Logan Schuchart2Schuchart Holds off Schatz at Cedar Lake to Score First Career Win
IRADodge County,WIRick Schmidt Memorial22Carson Macedo1CARSON MACEDO DOMINATES DODGE COUNTY FOR FIRST CAREER BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT SERIES WIN!
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Mark DobmeierDobmeier Charges From 9th to Win at River Cities!
Lernerville,PA24Josh BaughmanDon’t mess with Texas; Baughman wins Lernerville debut
Silver Dollar,CA13Mason MooreMason Moore Back in Victory Lane at Chico
Saturday, July 9, 2016WoOCedar Lake,WI27Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Scores Lucky No. 13 at FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake
ASSharon,OHLou Blaney Memorial39Danny Holtgraver2Danny Holtgraver Scores $10,000 during 8th Annual Lou Blaney Memorial
KoWKeller,CA18Cory Eliason
MOWASt Francois,MO35Parker Price-Miller
OSCSAtomic,OH23Cole Duncan
SODThunderbird,MI19Brian SmithPunchie Scores Knock Out in Engine Pro SOD presented by ARP MAHLE/Clevite BLC
Butler,MI17Joe Swanson
Fremont,OH19Christopher Bell2Rising NASCAR star Bell tames Fremont sprints
Husets,SD25Mark Dobmeier
Knoxville,IA21Danny Lasoski3Danny Lasoski Wins Electrifying Non-stop Feature at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA29Greg Hodnett
Port Royal,PA20Doug EshEsh Wins Port Royal Sprint Car Barnburner Over Marks
Wayne County,OH18Mitchell Harble
Lincoln,PA32Alan Krimes
Sunday, July 10, 2016Trail-Way,PA23Brent Marks
Tuesday, July 12, 2016WoOAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic53Donny Schatz15Schatz Wins Brad Doty Classic
Thursday, July 14, 2016WoOEldora,OHJokers Wild45David Gravel1David Gravel Is Nobody’s Fool in Jokers Wild Win at Eldora Speedway
Friday, July 15, 2016WoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings Royal49Daryn Pittman2Daryn Pittman Tops in Knight Before the Kings Royal Victory
SODWinston,MI19Stuart BrubakerBrubaker & Irwin post Engine Pro Sprints On Dirt weekend wins
Lernerville,PA31Jack Sodeman JrWinning ways continue for Sodeman
Williams Grove,PA23Lance DeWeaseDewease Primed Again For Outlaws Invasion, Claims 4K Williams Grove Outlaws Tune Up
Saturday, July 16, 2016WoOEldora,OHKings Royal60Donny Schatz3Eldora Speedway Crowns King Donny XXXIII at Kings Royal
IRAWilmot,WI27Bill Balog8BALOG TOPS BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA WINS AT WILMOT RACEWAY’S FOUNDERS NIGHT ACTION!
KoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding Classic23Kyle Hirst
NOSABuffalo River,MN24Wade Nygaard2Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
SODCrystal,MI20Steve IrwinBrubaker & Irwin post Engine Pro Sprints On Dirt weekend wins
Butler,MI15Chase Ridenour
Husets,SD23Mark Dobmeier
Knoxville,IA23Craig Dollansky1Marion County Fair Blue Ribbon Knoxville winners Dollansky, Beaver & Logan
Lincoln,PA34Chase Dietz
Mercer,PA18Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PA19Joey HersheyJoey Hershey Gets Job Done For First Port Royal Sprints Win
St Francois,MO23Tommy Worley Jr
Sunday, July 17, 2016NOSARed River Valley,ND24Dusty Zomer8Dusty Zomer wins NOSA at Red River Valley
BAPS,PA30Danny Dietrich
Tuesday, July 19, 2016WoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver Cup48David Gravel1David Gravel Battles to Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Victory
Thursday, July 21, 2016NOSANorman County,MN22Austin Pierce4Austin Pierce scores his first win of the season!
Friday, July 22, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PA38Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Pounces on the Posse at Williams Grove Summer Nationals
ASKokomo,IN37Christopher Bell1Christopher Bell Earns Career First Arctic Cat All Star Victory During Prelude to the Dirt Classic Indiana
IRAOshkosh,WI30Brad Loyet1LOYET MAKES SURPRISE APPEARANCE, OUTRUNS REINKE FOR BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA OUTLAW SPRINT CAR VICTORY AT OSHKOSH!
KoWThunderbowl,CA24Kyle Hirst
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Mark DobmeierMark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
NSLJackson,MN20Craig Dollansky
Attica,OH26Craig Mintz1Craig Mintz wins Attica
Thunder Mountain,PA23AJ Flick
Saturday, July 23, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer Nationals38Lance DeWease4A Little Luck and A Lot of Skill Help Lance Dewease to Summer Nationals Win
ASKokomo,INDirt Classic Indiana36Rico Abreu5Rico Abreu Scores $12,500 for Dirt Classic Indiana Victory at Kokomo Speedway
KoWThunderbowl,CA22Kyle Hirst
NSLKnoxville,IA24Brian Brown2Brian Brown Brings the Heat at Knoxville!
OSCSAtomic,OH25Cole Duncan
OVSCAWayne County,OH23DJ Foos
Husets,SD29Mark Dobmeier
Mercer,PA16Michael Bauer
Tuesday, July 26, 2016WoOOhsweken,ONT,CAN30Donny Schatz3Schatz Comes Out On Top of Three-Way Battle at Ohsweken
Grandview,PA24Greg Hodnett
Grandview,PA21Stevie Smith
Wednesday, July 27, 2016MOWAPeoria,IL31AJ Bruns
Thursday, July 28, 2016MOWAQuincy,IL24Parker Price-Miller
Friday, July 29, 2016ASEriez,PA23Dale Blaney3Dale Blaney Opens I-79 Summer Shootout presented by Classic Ink USA with Victory at Eriez Speedway
IRALanglade County,WI20Steve Meyer3MEYER MASTERS LANGLADE COUNTY SPEEDWAY, ENDS VICTORY DROUGHT IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS!
MOWAJacksonville,IL21Parker Price-Miller
NOSARiver Cities,ND23Mark DobmeierMark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
NSLJackson,MN30Kerry Madsen
Attica,OH22Byron Reed8Byron Reed wins Attica
Lernerville,PA19Jack Sodeman JrThree of a kind for Jack Sodeman Jr
Silver Dollar,CA14Andy ForsbergForsberg Survives the Heat and Wins
Williams Grove,PA27Freddie RahmerFreddie Rahmer Claims First Victory At Williams Grove Speedway Friday
Saturday, July 30, 2016WoOWilmot,WI33David Gravel1David Gravel wins O’Reilly Auto Parts Badger 40 at Wilmot Raceway
KoWPlacerville,CA20Shane Golobic
MOWAMacon,IL18Zach Daum
NOSAGreenbush,MN17Casey Mack5Casey mack wins NOSA at Greenbush
NSLKnoxville,IA32Ian Madsen1Ian Madsen Gets Redemption at Knoxville with $5,000 NSL Victory!
OSCSWayne County,OH27Cole Duncan
Husets,SD23Mark Dobmeier
Sunday, July 31, 2016ASTri-City,PA32Kraig Kinser1Kraig Kinser Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild for I-79 Summer Shootout Victory at Tri-City Raceway Park
NSLHancock County,IA20Terry McCarl
Friday, August 5, 2016WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO29David Gravel1Gravel Battles Rain, Restarts for Prelude to the Ironman Win
IRADodge County,WI23Scott Neitzel2NEITZEL BESTS RIVALS, CLAIMS VICTORY IN THE SCAG SHOOTOUT AT THE DODGE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS!
NOSARiver Cities,ND27Austin PierceDynamite Denied #9, Pierce Takes the Win!
Lernerville,PA26AJ FlickDefending Track Champion Flickl victorious
Williams Grove,PA26Lucas WolfeLUCAS WOLFE WINS WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY SPRINT CAR FEATURE IN DOMINATING FASHION
Saturday, August 6, 2016WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 5533Rico Abreu3Rico Abreu the Strongest Man in Ironman 55 Win
IRAPlymouth,WIFrank Filskov Memorial30Jeremy Schultz2POINT LEADER JEREMY SCHULTZ DELIVERS BIRTHDAY GIFT TO FATHER FROM VICTORY LANE DURING THE 20TH RUNNING OF THE FRANK FILSKOV MEMORIAL RACE AT PLYMOUTH
OSCSAtomic,OH28Cole Duncan
Butler,MI19Ken Mackey
Fremont,OH21Byron Reed4Reed races new car to Fremont win
Husets,SD27Tim Kaeding
Mercer,PA16Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PALiving Legends Dream Race32Lance DeWeaseLiving Legend wins the Living Legends Race.
Wayne County,OH16Mitchell Harble
Sunday, August 7, 2016Knoxville,IACapitani Classic62Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart Doubles Up in 5th Annual KCP Capitani Classic!
Monday, August 8, 2016NSLSouthern Iowa,IAFront Row Challenge27Daryn Pittman
Wednesday, August 10, 2016Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim47Shane Stewart4Shane Stewart Holds Off Schatz on Night #1 of the 56th Annual Knoxville Nationals!
Thursday, August 11, 2016Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim60Tim Kaeding4Tim Kaeding Storms to Victory Lane on Night #2 of the Knoxville Nationals!
Friday, August 12, 2016NOSARiver Cities,ND27Austin PierceAustin Pierce Goes Back-To-Back at River Cities!
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Friday77Rico Abreu3Rico Abreu Parks it for B.C. on Friday Night at Knoxville!
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals World Challenge17Kraig Kinser1Kraig Kinser wins World Challenge
Lernerville,PA22Carl BowserEarly leader gives way to Bowser victory
Williams Grove,PA20Brian MontiethMontieth Scores Second Williams Grove Win Of Season
Saturday, August 13, 2016OVSCAOhio Valley,WV15Wayne McPeek
SODButler,MIButler Bash24Doug ZimmermanDoug Zimmerman – 2016 SOD Butler Bash Master
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals103Jason Johnson2Jason Johnson Brings Knoxville to Its Feet with Nationals Win!
Lincoln,PA24JJ Grasso
Tuesday, August 16, 2016WoOJunction,NE17Donny Schatz2Schatz wins at Junction Motor Speedway
Thursday, August 18, 2016ASGrandview,PA27Dale Blaney2Dale Blaney Survives the Hill; Holds Off Swindell and Smith for Grandview Speedway All Star Victory
Friday, August 19, 2016ASWilliams Grove,PA36Brian Montieth1Brian Montieth Uses Last Lap Pass to Take Down Lance Dewease during All Star Visit to Williams Grove Speedway
IRAWilmot,WI31Bill Balog4BALOG OPENS KENOSHA COUNTY FAIR WEEKEND WITH VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES ACTION!
NOSARiver Cities,ND25Wade NygaardWade Nygaard wins NOSA at River Cities
SODI-96,MI19Max StambaughMad Max Stambaugh Max in SOD MAHLE/Clevite BLC at I-96 Speedway
Attica,OH20Byron Reed1Byron Reed wins Attica
Husets,SD26Craig Dollansky
Silver Dollar,CATyler Wolf Memorial19Kyle HirstHirst is Hungry Like a Wolf
Saturday, August 20, 2016ASLincoln,PA41Danny Dietrich2“Double-D” Danny Dietrich Cruises to Lincoln Speedway Victory Lane for Second All Star Win of 2016
IRAWilmot,WIRoger Iles Memorial32Bill Balog8BALOG GOES BACK TO BACK, TAKES ROGER ILES MEMORIAL EVENT IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT WILMOT RACEWAY!
NOSADevils Lake,ND24Nick Omdahl3Nick Omdahl wins NOSA at Devils Lake
OVSCAWayne County,OH32Danny Mumaw
Mercer,PA18Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PA24Brock ZearfossBrock Zearfoss Wins Port Royal Sprint Car First In Flying Performance
Sunday, August 21, 2016WoOAngell Park,WI37Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Wins Inaugural World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Event at Angell Park Speedway
Husets,SDRock N Roll Gold Cup26Rico Abreu
Monday, August 22, 2016ASLebanon Valley,NY28Sammy Swindell2Sammy Swindell Pockets $7,000 During First All Star Visit to Lebanon Valley Speedway
Tuesday, August 23, 2016New Egypt,NJJersey Rush VI18Greg Hodnett
Friday, August 26, 2016WoORiver Cities,ND40Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Wins for Eighth Time at River Cities Speedway
Attica,OH22Stuart Brubaker1Stuart Brubaker wins Attica
Lernerville,PA28Brandon SpithalerSpithaler Finds Victory Lane
Silver Dollar,CA12Bud KaedingChampions Crowned at Chico
Williams Grove,PA25Aaron OttAaron Ott Wires For Williams Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, August 27, 2016ASBrownstown,IN30Danny Holtgraver2Holtgraver takes ‘em downtown in Brownstown!
IRA,MOWALaSalle,ILBill Waite Jr. Memorial35Bill Balog6BALOG NOTCHES ANOTHER BILL WAITE JR. MEMORIAL VICTORY! TOPS CO-SANCTIONED IRA-MOWA EVENT AT LA SALLE SPEEDWAY!
KoWPetaluma,CA21Shane Golobic
NSLKnoxville,IA21Danny Lasoski3Three Champions, Three Winners at Knoxville Raceway!
Husets,SD28Mark Dobmeier
Lincoln,PA28Jim Siegel
Mercer,PA18Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PA26Brent MarksBrent Marks Wipes Up Port Royal Sprint Field, Calls Track “Premier Facility In Pennsylvania.”
St Francois,MO23Joey Montgomery
Wayne County,OH27Jordan Ryan
Sunday, August 28, 2016WoONodak,ND26Donny Schatz2Donny Schatz Wins Gerdau Magic City Showdown for Fifth Straight Year at Nodak Speedway
ASMillstream,OH31Sheldon Haudenschild1Sheldon Haudenschild goes wire-to-wire at Millstream Speedway
IRA,MOWAAngell Park,WI25Steve Meyer1MEYER GETS LEAD REPRIEVE, WINS BATTLE WITH SCHULTZ FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT CONTEST AT ANGELL PARK!
Path Valley,PA18Brent Marks
Friday, September 2, 2016WoOSkagit,WA23David Gravel3David Gravel Steals One from Logan Shuchart on the Final Corner to Claim Opening Night of the Outlaw Energy Showdown at Skagit Speedway on Friday
IRAPlymouth,WI25Jeremy Schultz4SCHULTZ DENIES MC CARL, COLLECTS CHECKERED IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT PLYMOUTH DIRT TRACK!
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Thomas KennedyThomas Kennedy Takes Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin' Challenge Opener at River Cities
SODHartford,MI16Chad BlondeChad Blonde Battles to Hartford Engine Pro SOD by ARP MAHLE/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge Win
Attica,OH26Byron Reed10Byron Reed wins Attica
Williams Grove,PAGary Beam Tribute25Doug EshDOUG ESH WINS INAUGURAL GARY BEAM TRIBUTE RACE FRIDAY NIGHT AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, September 3, 2016WoOSkagit,WA22David Gravel3David Gravel Gets Out the Broom & Sweeps the Outlaw Energy Showdown at Skagit Speedway
ASAttica,OHDirt Classic Ohio35Sheldon Haudenschild4Sheldon Haudenschild scores $10,000 during Inaugural Dirt Classic Ohio at Attica Raceway Park
NOSAGreenbush,MN21Austin Pierce1Austin Pierce Rebounds for Greenbush Race Park Victory
NSLJackson,MN33Brian Brown
SODCrystal,MIMike Olrich Memorial24Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl Rules Engine Pro SOD Nitro Black Mike Olrich Memorial at Crystal
Atomic,OH24Ryan Broughton
Butler,MI15Joe Swanson
Lincoln,PA24Alan Krimes
Pittsburgh,PA19Carl BowserCARL BOWSER TOPS SPRINTS
Port Royal,PA26Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett claims seventh oval sprints win
Wilmot,WI15Mike Kertscher
Sunday, September 4, 2016ASWayne County,OHPete Jacobs Memorial31Sheldon Haudenschild3Sheldon Haudenschild dominates Pete Jacobs Memorial at Wayne County Speedway for second consecutive $10,000 top prize
IRA141,WI29Bill Balog4BALOG OUT DUELS McCARL IN 141 THRILLER
MOWATri-State,IN26Hunter Schuerenberg
NOSABuffalo River,MN21Austin PierceAustin Pierce Dominates at Buffalo River to Win Night #3 of the Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin’ Challenge!
NSLJackson,MNJackson Nationals26Kerry Madsen
Williams Grove,PABilly Kimmel Memorial24Stevie SmithSTEVIE SMITH WINS BILLY KIMMEL MEMORIAL AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Monday, September 5, 2016Port Royal,PALabor Day Classic24Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich Scores Second Port Royal Labor Day Classic
Wednesday, September 7, 2016WoOWillamette,OR19Donny Schatz2Schatz Picks Up World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Season Win 21 during a Non-Stop Affair at Willamette Speedway
Thursday, September 8, 2016NOSARiver Cities,ND26Thomas KennedyThomas Kennedy wins NOSa at River Cities
Friday, September 9, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CA38Shane Stewart4Bixby, Oklahoma’s Shane Stewart Kicks Off Gold Cup Race of Champions in Victory Lane at Silver Dollar Speedway
ASPort Royal,PA41Stevie Smith3Stevie Smith takes $5,000 from Port Royal Speedway during Night Before The Tuscarora 50
IRAGondik Law,WINorthern Nationals20Bill Balog6BALOG SIMPLY SUPERIOR AT NORTHERN NATIONALS
NOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz Memorial BWW Blazin’ Challenge25Nick OmdahlNick Omdahl wins NOSA John Seitz Memorial at River Cities
Saturday, September 10, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions37Rico Abreu4California Native Rico Abreu Wins a Wild Gold Cup Race of Champions Finale at Silver Dollar Speedway
ASPort Royal,PATuscarora 5041Lance DeWease8Lance Dewease earns record fifth Tuscarora 50 win at Port Royal Speedway in dominating fashion
IRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert Memorial26Bill Balog18BALOG MAKES THE 16th ANNUAL RICHERT MEMORIAL VERY MEMORABLE
MOWAJacksonville,IL24Chris Urish
Butler,MI10Ken Mackey
Fremont,OH21Brian Lay1Lay earns 1st Fremont 410 win of 2016; Martin takes track title
Husets,SD28Logan Forler
St Francois,MO24Joey Montgomery
Wednesday, September 14, 2016WoOEl Paso County,CO24Jason Johnson1Johnson King of the Mountain at El Paso
Friday, September 16, 2016WoOClay County,IA36Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Steals Win in the Arnold Motor Supply Shootout at Clay County Fair Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Mark DobmeierMark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
Fremont,OH33Byron Reed1Reed claims FAST title with win at Fremont
Williams Grove,PA29Ryan SmithRyan Smith Wires For First Grove Victory Of Career
Saturday, September 17, 2016WoOUS 36,MO29Joey Saldana2Joey Saldana victorious for second straight time in FVP Missouri High Banked Nationals
IRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelmann Memorial34Mike Kertscher2KERTSCHER FENDS OFF REINKE, COLLECTS SCOTT SEMMELMANN MEMORIAL AT BEAVER DAM RACEWAY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION!
Selinsgrove,PA22Lucas Wolfe
St Francois,MO28Kent Buckley
Wednesday, September 21, 2016WoOHartford,MI24Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart Dominates Hartford Speedway
Thursday, September 22, 2016BAPS,PA30Danny Dietrich
Friday, September 23, 2016WoOEldora,OH42Shane Stewart5Stewart Walks Tall at Eldora 4-Crown Nationals
Williams Grove,PA30Greg HodnettGREG HODNETT TUNES UP FOR CHAMPION RACING OIL NATIONAL OPEN WITH SPRINT CAR FEATURE WIN
Saturday, September 24, 2016WoOLernerville,PA36Donny Schatz4Schatz Settles the Commonwealth Clash at Lernerville
ASEldora,OH37Ian Madsen3Ian Madsen scores Four Crown Nationals victory for first ever Eldora Speedway win
KoWPlacerville,CA21Bud Kaeding
NSLLincoln,PADirt Classic48Stevie SmithStevie Smith wins Dirt Classic 3 at Lincoln
OVSCAWayne County,OH22Danny Mumaw
St Francois,MO30Tommy Worley Jr
Wilmot,WI19Mike Kertscher
Friday, September 30, 2016NSLSt Francois,MO31Joey Montgomery
Saturday, October 1, 2016NSLSt Francois,MO38Shane Golobic
Fremont,OH20Brian Lay1Lay tames 410s
Friday, October 7, 2016KoWOcean,CA24Justin Sanders
MOWATri-City,IL23Parker Price-Miller
Williams Grove,PA26Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett Wins Third Of Williams Grove Season Friday
Saturday, October 8, 2016WoOFulton,NY32Donny Schatz1Schatz Stealthy in Fulton Win
ASEldora,OH40Rico Abreu3Rico Abreu takes non-stop Sprintacular!
KoWThunderbowl,CA20Kyle Hirst
MOWATri-City,IL25Brady Bacon
Sunday, October 9, 2016Lincoln,PA29Brian Montieth
Friday, October 14, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PANational Open48Danny Dietrich6Dietrich with Dream Win at Williams Grove
MOWAJacksonville,IL27Ian Madsen
Saturday, October 15, 2016WoOPort Royal,PA46Logan Schuchart2Schuchart Slides into Victory Lane
KoWKeller,CACotton Classic31Rico Abreu
MOWAJacksonville,IL30Jim Moughan Jr
Lernerville,PASteel City Stampede27AJ FlickFlick dominates the Stampede
Millstream,OH31Kraig Kinser
Friday, October 21, 2016WoOLakeside,KS26Brad Sweet1Sweet Silences the Field at Lakeside
Saturday, October 22, 2016WoOSalina Highbanks,OK26Daryn Pittman1Pittman Returns to his Winning Ways at Salina
ASAtomic,OH49Sheldon Haudenschild2Sheldon Haudenschild wins Arctic Cat All Star finale, Chad Kemenah claims fifth career Arctic Cat All Star championship
Friday, October 28, 2016WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals49Jason Johnson4Johnson Earns Fourth Series Win of 2016
Saturday, October 29, 2016WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals49Donny Schatz5Schatz Sweetens the Season with Win
Saturday, November 5, 2016KoWStockton,CA30Tim Kaeding
BAPS,PA35Jacob Allen