Skip Navigation Links
Wingless Race Ratings

The following are the race ratings that I have compiled. These ratings are based on ratings of drivers there, car count, purse, etc.
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Ratings for races from 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019
#RaceSeriesTrackDateWinnerCar CountStory
1Corn Belt NationalsUSAC,WARKnoxville,IASaturday, July 6, 2019Brady Bacon48BACON THE 20 GRAND MAN AT CORN BELT NATIONALS
2Sprint Car SmackdownUSACKokomo,INSaturday, August 24, 2019Tyler Courtney31COURTNEY THE KING OF SMACKDOWN VIII AT KOKOMO
3Corn Belt Nationals PrelimUSAC,WARKnoxville,IAFriday, July 5, 2019Brady Bacon51BACON CRISP ON NIGHT 1 OF THE CORN BELT NATIONALS
4Indiana Sprint WeekUSACGas City,INThursday, July 18, 2019Shane Cottle43COTTLE RACES TO FIRST ISW WIN IN GAS CITY PHOTO FINISH
5Indiana Sprint WeekUSACLincoln Park,INThursday, July 25, 2019Kyle Cummins40CUMMINS LIGHTS OUT AT PUTNAMVILLE ISW ROUND 6
6Indiana Sprint Week Sheldon Kinser MemorialUSACBloomington,INFriday, July 26, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr41KEVIN THOMAS, JR.’S LAST LAP HEROCS GET IT DONE AT BLOOMINGTON
7Indiana Sprint WeekUSACKokomo,INSaturday, July 20, 2019Chris Windom40WINDOM REIGNS AT KOKOMO FOR FIRST ISW WIN IN 8 YEARS
8Indiana Sprint WeekUSACPlymouth,INFriday, July 19, 2019Tyler Courtney38COURTNEY GETS BACK ON TRACK AT PLYMOUTH
9Sprint Car SmackdownUSACKokomo,INFriday, August 23, 2019Logan Seavey38SEAVEY SINGS A WINNING TUNE AT SMACKDOWN NIGHT TWO
10Indiana Sprint WeekUSACTri-State,INSaturday, July 27, 2019Kyle Cummins40CUMMINS COLLECTS TRI-STATE FINALE; LEARY THE ISW CHAMP
11Sprint Car Smackdown Night 1USACKokomo,INThursday, August 22, 2019Thomas Meseraull36T-MEZ TURNS IT UP AT SMACKDOWN VIII OPENER
12#GYATK NightUSACKokomo,INWednesday, August 21, 2019Justin Grant50GRANT GASSES TO #GYATK NIGHT TRIUMPH
13USACEldora,OHFriday, May 10, 2019Tyler Courtney37CONVINCING COURTNEY CRUSHES ELDORA FIELD
14Haubstadt HustlerUSAC,MSCSTri-State,INSaturday, September 14, 2019Kyle Cummins31IMMACULATE CUMMINS TAKES HAUBSTADT HUSTLER
15Indiana Sprint WeekUSACLawrenceburg,INSunday, July 21, 2019Justin Grant30GRANT GLIDES TO ISW GLORY AT THE BURG
16Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLThursday, February 14, 2019Chris Windom29LAST LAP HERO WINDOM SCORES OCALA SPRINT OPENER
174-Crown NationalsUSACEldora,OHSaturday, September 28, 2019Tyler Courtney35SUNSHINE SCORES RECORD 4TH STRAIGHT ELDORA SPRINT WIN
18Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLFriday, February 15, 2019Justin Grant28GRANT SURVIVES AND THRIVES IN WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 2
19Indiana Sprint Week Don Smith ClassicUSACTerre Haute,INWednesday, July 24, 2019Tyler Courtney32SUNSHINE SWEEPS TERRE HAUTE ISW ROUND 5
20Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLSaturday, February 16, 2019CJ Leary27LEARY LOGS FIRST WIN FOR NEW TEAM IN WINTER DIRT GAMES X FINALE
21Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin MemorialWARLucas Oil,MOSaturday, September 21, 2019Chris Windom61WINDOM WINS HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL CROWN
22#LetsRaceTwoUSACEldora,OHWednesday, July 17, 2019Tyler Courtney28SUNSHINE SCOOPS $10 GRAND IN ELDORA’S 200TH USAC SPRINT RACE
23Fall NationalsUSACLawrenceburg,INSaturday, October 5, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr26KTJ’S LOVIN’ IT AT LAWRENCEBURG'S FALL NATIONALS
24Larry Rice ClassicUSACBloomington,INFriday, April 12, 2019Brady Bacon26BACON BANKS LARRY RICE CLASSIC AT BLOOMINGTON
25James Dean ClassicUSACGas City,INThursday, September 26, 2019Chris Windom28WINDOM A GAS CITY GIANT AT JAMES DEAN CLASSIC
26USACTri-City,ILFriday, May 17, 2019Chris Windom27WINDOM FIRST TO REPEAT IN USAC SPRINT WIN AT TRI-CITY
27No Way Out 40Brownstown,INSaturday, March 23, 2019Kyle Cummins35Kyle Cummins Spins & Wins "No Way Out 40"
28MSCSLincoln Park,INSaturday, May 25, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr40THOMAS JR. TOPS AT LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY
29Eastern StormUSACPort Royal,PASaturday, June 15, 2019Tyler Courtney22COURTNEY RULES PORT ROYAL EASTERN STORM ROUND
30Jerry Gappens Sr MemorialGas City,INFriday, June 21, 2019Thomas Meseraull40Meseraull Tops 39 Other Sprint Car Drivers To Win Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial Feature At Gas City I-69 Speedway Friday
31Jesse Hockett ClassicUSACGrandview,PATuesday, June 11, 2019Brady Bacon25BACON GETS $10K GRANDVIEW TRIFECTA IN EASTERN STORM OPENER
32Jim Hurtubise ClassicUSACTerre Haute,INFriday, September 13, 2019Justin Grant27GRANT GAINS THE UPPER HAND AT HURTUBISE CLASSIC
33MSCSParagon,INThursday, July 4, 2019AJ Hopkins33AJ Hopkins wins at Paragon on Independence Day
34Josh Burton MemorialMSCSBloomington,INFriday, May 24, 2019Robert Ballou29BALLOU FIRST AT THE 2019 JOSH BURTON MEMORIAL
35USACBridgeport,NJWednesday, June 12, 2019Jason McDougal22McDOUGAL CROSSES BRIDGEPORT OFF EASTERN STORM CHECKLIST
36Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night #2MSCSLincoln Park,INSaturday, August 17, 2019Brent Beauchamp34Beauchamp wins at Lincoln Park Speedway
37King of KokomoKokomo,INSunday, May 5, 2019Chris Windom33Chris Windom wins Kokomo
38Bill Gardner SprintacularMSCSLincoln Park,INFriday, July 5, 2019Kyle Cummins37DAY ONE TO CUMMINS
39Gas City,INFriday, May 3, 2019Clinton Boyles35Boyles Tops Sprint Car Feature To Highlight Gas City I-69 Speedway Opener During ‘Spring Fever’ Show Friday Night
40Tony Hulman ClassicUSACTerre Haute,INWednesday, May 22, 2019Chase Stockon20STOCKON FINALLY HOLDS THE RIFLE; WINS TONY HULMAN CLASSIC
41MSCSParagon,INFriday, May 31, 2019Kyle Cummins28CUMMINS COLLECTS SEASON WIN NUMBER 3 WITH MSCS
42Putnamville ClashLincoln Park,INSaturday, July 13, 2019Shane Cottle33Shane Cottle wins at Lincoln Park
43Lincoln Park,INSaturday, April 13, 2019Thomas Meseraull33Thomas Messeraul wins Linconl Park
44Kokomo Grand PrixKokomo,INFriday, April 5, 2019Chad Boespflug23Chad Boespflug wins Kokomo
45Ultimate ChallengeWARSouthern Iowa,IATuesday, August 6, 2019Brady Bacon28Brady Bacon Steals the Show in Sage Fruit Ultimate Challenge presented by Searsboro Telephone Company
46MSCSTerre Haute,INSunday, August 11, 2019Chris Windom25Windom best at Terre Haute
47King of Nonwing SprintsLincoln Park,INSaturday, August 31, 2019Shane Cockrum40Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
48MSCSTri-State,INSunday, May 26, 2019Kyle Cummins28CUMMINS CAPTURES THE MEMORIAL WEEKEND CLASSIC
49BOSSLawrenceburg,INSaturday, May 18, 2019Nick Bilbee37Bilbee wins Thrilling BOSS Feature!
50MSCSParagon,INFriday, August 16, 2019Kyle Cummins20Kyle Cummins wins MSCS at Paragon
51Racin' FestLincoln Park,INSaturday, April 6, 2019AJ Hopkins37AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
52Bob Darland MemorialKokomo,INSunday, June 23, 2019Robert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Kokomo
53Hoosier Sprint NationalsMSCSTri-State,INSaturday, August 10, 2019Kyle Cummins26Cummins claims Hoosier Sprint Nationals
54MSCSBrownstown,INSaturday, June 29, 2019Kyle Cummins30Cummons Collects His Fouth MSCS Victory This Season
55Paragon,INFriday, May 10, 2019AJ Hopkins52AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
56Gas City,INFriday, May 17, 2019Thomas Meseraull30Meseraull Tops Sprint Car Feature In ‘Open-Wheel Madness’ Show Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
57WARSpoon River,ILSaturday, April 20, 2019Thomas Meseraull29MESERAULL BLAZES TO FIRST-CAREER WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER
58CA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil ClassicUSAC/CRACalistoga,CASaturday, August 31, 2019Austin Williams25AUSTIN WILLIAMS WINS SHORTENED CALISTOGA FEATURE
59Bob Kinser MemorialBloomington,INFriday, August 30, 2019Jordan Kinser30Jordan Kinser wins Bob Kinser Memorial at Bloomington
60WARLucas Oil,MOSaturday, May 4, 2019Kory Schudy36SCHUDY SCORES FIRST WAR WIN IN FINAL LAPS AT LUCAS OIL
61WAR Non-Wing NationalsWARLake Ozark,MOSaturday, August 17, 2019Kory Schudy27SCHUDY STRONGER THAN ALL IN NON-WING NATIONALS FINALE
62Jack Hewitt ClassicBOSSWaynesfield,OHWednesday, July 3, 2019Cody Gardner32Cody Gardner wins BOSS at Waynesfield
63Gas City,INFriday, June 28, 2019Shane Cottle27Shane Cottle wins Gas City
64Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial PrelimWARLucas Oil,MOThursday, September 19, 2019Zach Daum29DAUM DRIVES TO VICTORY IN HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL OPENER
65CA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil ClassicUSAC/CRACalistoga,CASunday, September 1, 2019Jake Swanson24JAKE SWANSON REBOUNDS AT CALISTOGA
66Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, September 14, 2019Dave Darland33Darland Wins Feature in Surprise Win!
67So-Cal ShowdownUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, March 30, 2019Brody Roa27BRODY ROA SPRINTS TO “SO-CAL SHOWDOWN” TRIUMPH AT PERRIS
68Gas City,INFriday, July 12, 2019Thomas Meseraull27Meseraull Wins Sprint Feature
69Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 1, 2019Shane Cockrum31Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
70WARTri-City,ILFriday, June 28, 2019Korey Weyant32WEYANT WIRES TRI-CITY DEBUT FOR 14TH-CAREER WAR WIN
71Gas City,INFriday, September 13, 2019Matt Westfall30Westfall Takes Sprint Feature
72WARLake Ozark,MOFriday, August 16, 2019Wesley Smith29SMITH RUNS AWAY WITH NIGHT ONE OF NON-WING NATIONALS
73Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 8, 2019Shane Cockrum32Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
74Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, April 13, 2019Robert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Lawrenceburg
75Kokomo KlassicKokomo,INSunday, June 2, 2019Justin Grant23Justin Grant wins Kokomo
76Lincoln Park,INSaturday, August 3, 2019Mario Clouser32Mario Clouser wins Lincoln Park
77California Racer’s Hall of Fame NightUSAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CASaturday, August 17, 2019Jake Swanson30JAKE SWANSON SLICES HIS WAY TO FIRST PERRIS WIN
78Gas City,INFriday, September 6, 2019Shane Cockrum33Cockrum Tops ‘Friday Night Fury’ Show at Gas City
79Kokomo Grand PrixKokomo,INSaturday, April 6, 2019Justin Grant21Justin Grant wins Kokomo
80BOSSKokomo,INSaturday, August 24, 2019Matt Westfall42Westfall Leads Cavalry Charge From 14th to 1st
81Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 29, 2019Travis Berryhill31Travis Berryhill wins Lincoln Park
82Chuck Amati ClassicParagon,INFriday, September 13, 2019Jordan Kinser28Jordan Kinser wins Paragon
83Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial PrelimWARLucas Oil,MOFriday, September 20, 2019Brady Bacon32BACON BAGS LATE-RACE WIN ON NIGHT TWO AT HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL
84WARValley,MOFriday, June 7, 2019Riley Kreisel33KREISEL TREADS VALLEY CUSHION FOR FOURTH WAR WIN
85Sokola ShootoutUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, April 13, 2019Richard VanderWeerd28RICHARD VANDER WEERD TOPS PERRIS “SOKOLA SHOOTOUT”
86Gas City,INFriday, May 31, 2019Thomas Meseraull24Meseraull Wins Third Straight
87Gas City,INWednesday, June 5, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr25Kevin Thomas Jr wins Gas City
88Salute to IndyUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, May 25, 2019Hunter Schuerenberg25HUNTER SCHUERENBERG ADDS PERRIS SALUTE TO INDY TO WIN LIST
89Lincoln Park,INSaturday, September 7, 2019Shane Cockrum33Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
90WARLake Ozark,MOSaturday, June 8, 2019Wyatt Burks24BURKS BANKS DOMINATING LAKE OZARK VICTORY
91Spring ShowcaseUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZFriday, March 8, 2019Josh Hodges26JOSH HODGES SPRINTS TO VICTORY AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
92Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, April 6, 2019Dickie Gaines18Gaines Wins Opening Night Sprint Car Feature!
93MSCSTri-State,INSunday, September 1, 2019Kyle Cummins24Cummins Wins at the Class Track
94Lincoln Park,INSaturday, August 10, 2019Shane Cockrum30Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
95Bob Hampshire ClassicBOSSWaynesfield,OHSaturday, October 12, 2019Cody Gardner34Gardner scores 2nd straight BOSS victory
96BOSSFremont,OHSaturday, July 13, 2019Matt Westfall30Matt Westfall wins BOSS at Fremont
97WARSpoon River,ILSaturday, June 29, 2019Anthony Nicholson27NICHOLSON NABS WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER FROM 11TH
98Paragon,INFriday, August 23, 2019Bill Rose31Bill Rose wins Paragon
99Spring ShowcaseUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSaturday, March 9, 2019Hunter Schuerenberg24HUNTER SCHUERENBERG TOPS THE SPRING SHOWCASE AT CANYON
100Valley,MOFriday, April 19, 2019Zach Daum28Zach Daum soars at Valley Speedway